Sana Makbul

Sana Makbul Biography
Name : Sana Makbul
Other Name : Sana Khan, Sana Maqbool
Date of Birth/Age : 13th June 1993
Home Town : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 8inch
Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Model
Debut : Ishaan: Sapno Ko Awaaz De
Years active : 2010-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Muslim
Hobbies : Traveling

Beautiful and talented, Sana Maqbool started her career at the age 17. Who is working in Telugu & Tamil film and Hindi television industry. She was born on 13th June 1993 in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Sana made her acting debut in the Hindi television serial “Ishaan: Sapno Ko Awaaz De” along with Tapasvi Mehta, directed by Iqbal Rizvi. She also acted with well-known actors like Gautham Karthik, Shaleen Malhotra, Barun Sobti and Karan Kundra. She has appeared in some well known television serials such as Kitani Mohabbat Hai Season 2, Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon and Arjun. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Dikkulu Choodaku Ramayya” which was one of the Best film of the year 2014. Sana was noted for roles in films like “Dikkulu Choodaku Ramayya” along with Ajay, Naga Shourya and Indraja.

List of movies acted ;
Dikkulu Choodaku Ramayya, Rangoon, Mama o Chandamama.

List of television serials acted ;
Ishaan: Sapno Ko Awaaz De, Kitani Mohabbat Hai Season 2, Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon, Arjun.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

5 + twelve =

© 2018 www.onenov.in