Sandhya Jagarlamudi

Sandhya Jagarlamudi Biography
Name : Sandhya Jagarlamudi
Other Name : Sandhya, Sandy
Date of Birth/Age : 15th April 1985
Home Town : Hyderabad, Telangana
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress
Debut : Chellamadi Nee Enakku
Years active : 2003-present
Source of earnings : Serials and Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Singing

Sandhya Jagarlamudi is an Indian Actress, who is working in Tamil and Telugu television industry. She was born on 15th April 1985 in Hyderabad, Telangana. Sandhya made her acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Chellamadi Nee Enakku” along with Ajay, director by S.N Sakthi Vel produced by Radha Krishnan. She also acted with well known television actors/actresses like Sai Kiran, Ramya Krishnan, Saakshi Siva, Satish and Priyanka. She has appeared in some well known television serials such as Athipookal, Khushi and Ammayi kapuram. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Sandhya in “Peigal Jaakkirathai” along with Thambi Ramaiah, Manobala and Rajendran. Sandhya currently doing the leading role in Vamsam serial along with Sakthi Saravanan in Sun TV.

Note :
Sandhya as Bhoomika Madhan role in Vamsam serial.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Chellamadi Nee Enakku, Ammayi kapuram, Athipookal, Khushi, Super Challenge, Celebrity Kitchen, Vamsam.

List of movies acted ;
Peigal Jaakkirathai, Vana Bhadrakali.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

three × 5 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in