Sandra Amy

Sandra Amy Biography
Name : Sandra Amy
Other Name : Sandra Amy Prajin, Amy, Sandra Jose, sandra ann amy joseph
Date of Birth/Age : 5th June 1982
Home Town : Idukki, Kerala
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : joseph
Mother Name : Ancyjohn
Spouse Name : Prajin
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 1inch
Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Model, Dancer, VJ
Debut : Snehapoorvam Anna
Years active : 1996-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Christian
Hobbies : Church Activities

Sandra Amy is an Indian actress mostly active in Kollywood movies, as well as a Film and Television Actress, Model, Dancer. Who is working in Tamil and Malayalam film industry. She was born on 5th June 1982 in Idukki, Kerala. Amy made her acting debut in the Malayalam film “Snehapoorvam Anna” along with Vaibhavi Merchant, directed by Sangeeth Sivan and produced by Joy Augustine. She also acted with popular actors like Dileep, Bobby Simha, Vimal, Surya and Kunchacko Boban. She has appeared in some well known films such as Kasthooriman, Priyam and Soorya Kireedam. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Kathai Thiraikathai Vasanam Iyakkam” which was one of the Best films of the year 2014. Amy was noted for roles in films like “Swapnakoodu” along with Prithviraj Sukumaran, Jayasurya, Meera Jasmine and Bhavana. Amy currently doing the supporting role in Moonu Pennungal serial in Surya TV and negative role in Thalayanai Pookal serial along with Prakash Rajan in Zee Tamil.

Note :
Sandra Amy as Kalpana role in Thalayanai Pookal serial.
Sandra Amy as Sethulakshmi Ram role in Moonu Pennungal serial.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Omanathinkal kidavo, Tamil Hits, Asatha Povadu Yaaru, Roja Kootam, Mahan, Thangam, Malli, Krishnaa Laddu Thinna Asaya, Thalayanai Pookal, Dance Jodi Dance, Moonu Pennungal.

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
6 Melugu Vathigal, Poraali, Sivappu Enakku Pidikum, Sutrula, Kathai Thiraikathai Vasanam Iyakkam, Dharani, Urumeen, Karam, Singam 3, Yenda Nerathilum, Mannar Vagera, Yeidhavan.

List of Malayalam language movies acted ;
Omana Thingal Kidavo, Snehapoorvam Anna, Priyam, Sharja To Sharja, War and Love, Swapnakoodu, Kasthooriman, Soorya Kireedam.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

8 + seventeen =

© 2018 www.onenov.in