Sangram Singh

Sangram Singh Biography
Name : Sangram Singh
Other Name : Sanjeet Kumar
Date of Birth/Age : 21st July 1985
Home Town : Rohtak, Haryana
Current City : Mumbai
Father Name : Umed Singh
Mother Name : Ramodevi
Spouse Name : Payal Rohatgi
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Height : 6feet 1inch
Occupation : Film & Television Actor, Sportsman Wrestler
Debut : Sacch Ka Saamna
Years active : 2009-present
Source of Earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Team Sports

Sangram Singh is an Indian Actor and Sportsman Wrestler, who is working in Hindi Film and Television industry. He was born on 21st July 1985 in Rohtak, Haryana. Sangram Singh made his acting debut in the Hindi television reality show “Sacch Ka Saamna” directed by Arun Sheshkumar. He also acted with well known television actors/actresses like Tarun Khanna, Smriti Khanna and Rucha Gujrati. He has appeared in some well known television serials such Welcome – Baazi Mehmaan Nawazi Ki, SuperCops vs Supervillains and Badi Door Se Aaye Hai. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Sangram Singh in “Uvaa” along with Poonam Pandey, Sheena Bajaj and Yukti Kapoor. Sangram Singh currently doing the supporting role in Ye Hai Mohabbatein serial along with Divyanka Tripathi in Star Plus.

Note :
Sangram Singh as Ashok Khanna role in Ye Hai Mohabbatein Serial.

List of Television Serials Acted ;
Survivor India, 100% – De Dhana Dhan, Sacch Ka Saamna, Big Toss, Welcome – Baazi Mehmaan Nawazi Ki, Bigg Boss 7, SuperCops vs Supervillains, Badi Door Se Aaye Hai, Tau aur Bhau, Simply Baatien With Raveena, Nach Baliye 7, HRX heroes, Ye Hai Mohabbatein.

List of Movie Acted ;
Uvaa.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

thirteen − eleven =

© 2018 www.onenov.in