Sanjeev

 

 

  Sanjeev Biography

Name: Sanjeev
Other Name: Raja Rani Karthick, Kulir Sanjeev
Date of Birth/Age: 17th July 1989
Home Town: Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Qualification: Graduate
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film and Television Actor, Model
Debut: Apoorva
Years active: 2008-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serial
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Going to Movies

Sanjeev is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. He was born on 17th July 1989 in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu. Sanjeev made his acting debut in the Malayalam film “Apoorva” along with Oviya, directed by Nithin Ramakrishnan and produced by Dr.N.Ramakrishnan. He also acted with well known actresses like Anshu Reddy, Rajya Lakshmi, Sridevi, Shabnam and Pavithra. He has appeared in some well known films such as Neeyum Naanum, Kurumbukkara Pasanga and Nanbargal Kavanathirku. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Kulir 100°” which was one of the Best films of the year 2009. Sanjeev currently doing the leading role in Raja Rani serial along with Alia Manasa in Vijay TV.

Note :
Sanjeev as Karthik role in Raja Rani serial.

List of television serial acted ;
Raja Rani.

List of movies acted ;
Apoorva, Kulir 100°, Neeyum Naanum, Saghakkal, Kurumbukkara Pasanga, Nanbargal Kavanathirku, Uyirukku Uyiraaga, Aangila Padam, 6 Athiyayam.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

10 − 10 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in