Santhoshi

Santhoshi Biography
Name : Santhoshi
Other Name : Santhoshi Mohannraj, Santoshi, Santhoshini
Date of Birth/Age : 31st March 1987
Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Gopala Krishna Moorthy
Mother Name : Poornima
Spouse Name : Shrikar
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress
Debut : Pengal
Years active : 2001-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Painting

Santhoshi is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil, Telugu and Kannada film industry. She was born on 31st March 1987 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Santhoshi made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Pengal” along with Akash, directed by Raj Marudhu and produced by K.Srinath. She also acted with popular actors like Rajinikanth, Shaam, Sathyaraj, Manchu Vishnu and Pawan Kalyan. She has appeared in some well known films such Military, Unnai Saranadainthaen, Bangaram and Anbe Anbe. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Veerappu” which was one of the Best films of the year 2007. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Santhoshi in “Nuvvostanante Nenoddantana” along with Siddharth, Trisha Krishnan and Veda Sastry. Santhoshi currently doing the leading role in Maragatha Veenai serial along with Manokaran in Sun TV.

Note :
Santhoshi as Divya role in Maragatha Veenai serial.
Santhoshi as Ilavarasi role in Ilavarasi serial.

List of movies acted ;
Pengal, Baba, Maaran, Bala, Aasai Aasaiyai, Military, Anbe Anbe, Unnai Saranadainthaen, Jai, Nuvvostanante Nenoddantana, Okkade, Yuga, Bangaram, Honeymoon Express, Tenali Rama, Ninaite, Dhee, Veerappu, Porkkalam.

List of television serials acted ;
Vaazhkai, Rudhra Veenai, Anni, Sithara, Arasi, Ilavarasi, Vadagai Veedu, Pondaatti Thevai, No. 23 Mahalakshmi Nivasam, Illatharasi, Paava Mannippu, Bhairavi Aavigalukku Priyamanaval, Maragatha Veenai.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

10 + seven =

© 2018 www.onenov.in