Sara Arjun

Sara Arjun Biography
Name : Sara Arjun
Other Name : Baby Sarah
Date of Birth : 18th June 2005
Home Town : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Father Name : Raj Arjun
Mother Name : Sanya
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress
Debut : 404
Years active : 2011-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Singing

Beautiful and talented, Sara Arjun started her career at the age 6. Who is working in Telugu, Tamil, Hindi and Malayalam film industry. She was born on 18th June 2005 in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Sara made her acting debut in the Hindi film “404” along with Tisca Chopra, directed by Prawaal Raman and produced by Nameeta Nair. She also acted with well known actors/actress like Nassar, Vikram, Anushka, Amala Paul, Aishwarya Rai Bachchan and Mammootty. She has appeared in some well known films such as Chithirayil Nilachoru, Saivam, Dagudumootha Dandakor and Ann Maria Kalippilaanu. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Deiva Thirumagal” which was one of the Best film of the year 2011. Sara was noted for roles in films like “Ek Thi Daayan” along with Emraan Hashmi, Huma Qureshi and Kalki Koechlin.

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
Deiva Thirumagal, Chithirayil Nilachoru, Saivam, Vizhithiru.

List of Hindi language movies acted ;
404, Ek Thi Daayan, Jazbaa.

List of Malayalam language movies acted ;
Ann Maria Kalippilaanu, The Great Father.

List of Telugu language movie acted ;
Dagudumootha Dandakor.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

15 − three =

© 2018 www.onenov.in