Saranya Ponvannan

Saranya Ponvannan Biography
Name : Saranya Ponvannan
Other Name : Sheela
Date of Birth/Age : 25th April 1970
Home Town : Allappuzha, Kerala
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : A.B.Raj
Spouse Name : Ponvannan
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress, Singer
Debut : Nirthasala
Years active : 1972-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Hiking

Saranya Ponvannan is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil, Malayalam, Telugu and Kannada film industry. She was born on 25th April 1970 in Allappuzha, Kerala. Saranya made her acting debut in the Malayalam film “Nirthasala” along with Prem Nazir, directed by AB Raj and produced by Sobhana Parameswaran. She also acted with well known actors like Kamal Haasan, Sivakarthikeyan, Udhayanidhi Stalin, Pawan Kalyan, R.Madhavan and Jiiva. She has appeared in some well known films such as Em Magan, Thenmerku Paruvakaatru, Oru Kal Oru Kannadi and Velaiyilla Pattathari. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Thavamai Thavamirundhu” which was one of the Best films of the year 2005. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Saranya in “Brahmotsavam” along with Mahesh Babu, Kajal Aggarwal, Samantha Ruth Prabhu and Pranitha Subhash.

List of Malayalam language movies acted ;
Artham, Aakasha Kottayile Sultan, Cheppukilukkana Changathi, Aanaval Mothiram, Ennum Nanmakal, Journalist, Ente Sreekuttikku, Injakkadan Mathai & Sons, Dollar, Colours, Pulliman.

List of Telugu language movies acted ;
Neerajanam, Sahasam, Chantigadu, Rakhi, Jagadam, Ready, Vedam, Puli, Manam, Brahmotsavam.

List of Kannada language movies acted ;
Appaji, Police Quarters, Chaarulatha.

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
Nayagan, Manasukkul Mathappu, En Jeevan Paduthu, Melam Kottu Thaali Kattu, Sivapputhaali, Dhaayam Onnu, Andru Peytha Mazhaiyil, Sagalakala Sammandhi, Karunguyil Kundram, Anjali, Ulagam Pirandhadhu Enakkaga, Vanakkam Vathiyare, Aakasha Kottayile Sultan, Naan Pudicha Mappillai, Agni Paarvai, Kottai Vaasal, Dasarathan, Karuththamma, Seevalaperi Pandi, Pasumpon, Meendum Savithri, Alai, Chatrapathy, Arul, Adhu, Meesai Madhavan, Ramakrishna, Varnajalam, Ayodhya, Raam, Sivakasi, Thavamai Thavamirundhu, Oru Naal Oru Kanavu, Em Magan, Thiruvilaiyaadal Aarambam, Adaikalam, Rakhi, Thirumagan, Kireedam, Pirappu, Vel, Puli Varudhu, Pidichirukku, Nenjadhai Killadhe, Singakutty, Vilaiyattu, Kuruvi, Pandi, Thenavattu, Dindigul Sarathy, Ini Varum Kaalam, Yavarum Nalam, Bayam Ariyaan, Kalavani, Guru Sishyan, Magane En Marumagane, Thambikku Indha Ooru, Naane Ennul Illai, Thenmerku Paruvakaatru, Muthukku Muthaaga, Vaanam, Sadhurangam, Maharaja, Oru Kal Oru Kannadi, Chaarulatha, Thaandavam, Neerparavai, Vatthikuchi, Kutti Puli, All in All Azhagu Raja, Idhu Kathirvelan Kadhal, Naan Sigappu Manithan, Ennamo Nadakkudhu, Naan Than Bala, Pappali, Velaiyilla Pattathari, Bangalore Naatkal, 24, Kodi, Achamindri, Remo, Idly, Mannar Vagera, Jeyikkira Kuthira, Magalir Mattum, Thaanaa Serndha Koottam, Velaiyilla Pattathari 2.

List of television serial acted ;
Veettukku Veedu Lootty.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

4 − 4 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in