Sarita Joshi

Sarita Joshi Biography
Name : Sarita Joshi
Other Name : Godavari Thakkar
Date of Birth/Age : 17th October 1941
Home Town : Pune
Current City : Mumbai
Father Name : Bhimrao Bhosle
Mother Name : Kamlabai Rane
Spouse Name : Praveen Joshi
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film, Television, Stage, Theatre Actress
Debut : Titliyan
Years active : 1950–present
Source of earnings : Serials and Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Housework

Sarita Joshi is an Indian actress, who is working in Hindi Film and Television industry. She was born on 17th October 1941 in Pune. Sarita Joshi made her acting debut in the Hindi Television Serial “Titliyan” directed by Nadira Babbar. Sarita Joshi also acted with well known actress like Lilette Dubey, Aishwarya Rai Bachchan and Neha Dhupia. She has appeared in some well known films such kanyadan, Dasvidaniya and Gangoobai. She currently doing the supporting role in Meri Aashiqui Tum Se Hi (Urave Uyire) Serial along with Utkarsha Naik in Colors TV & Polimer TV.

Note :
Sarita Joshi as Hansa Govardhandas Parekh role in Meri Aashiqui Tum Se Hi (Urave Uyire) Serial.

List of Television Serials Acted ;
Titliyan, Meri Aashiqui Tum Se Hi (Urave Uyire),Hasratein, Baa Bahoo Aur Baby, Kuchh Kook Hota Hai, Chand Chupa Badal Mein, Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi.

List of Movies Acted ;
Kanyadan, Dasvidaniya, Bollywood Beats, Gangoobai, Guru.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

18 − 5 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in