Sathish

Sathish Biography
Name : Sathish
Other Name : Sathish Krishnan
Date of Birth : 17th May 1987
Home Town : Salem, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Height : 5feet 10inch
Occupation : Film Actor & Comedian
Debut : Tamil Padam
Years active : 2010-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Entertaining

Sathish is an Indian Actor & Comedian, who is working in Tamil Film industry. He was born on 17th May 1987 in Salem, Tamil Nadu. Sathish made his acting debut in the tamil movie “Tamil Padam” along with Shiva and Disha Pandey, directed by C.S.Amudhan and produced by Dayanidhi Azhagiri. He also acted with well known actresses like Priya Anand, Hansika Motwani, Samantha Ruth Prabhu, Amy Jackson and Poonam Bajwa. He has appeared in some well known films such Ethir Neechal, Sigaram Thodu, Tamizhuku En Ondrai Azhuthavum and Mudinja Ivana Pudi. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Kaththi” which was one of the Best films of the year 2014. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Sathish in “Bairavaa” along with Vijay, Keerthy Suresh and Aparna Vinod.

List of movies acted ;
Tamil Padam, Madrasapattinam, Vaagai Sooda Vaa, Marina, Maalai Pozhudhin Mayakathilaey, Thaandavam, Vathikuchi, Ethir Neechal, Naiyaandi, Maan Karate, Sigaram Thodu, Kaththi, Aambala, Tamizhuku En Ondrai Azhuthavum, Vai Raja Vai, Thangamagan, Muthina Kathirikai, Mudinja Ivana Pudi, Parandhu Sella Vaa, Vaa Deal, Remo, Devil, Motta Shiva Ketta Shiva, Bairavaa, Rekka.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

4 × 1 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in