Sathyapriya

View Gallery
3 Photos
Sathyapriya
Sathyapriya

Sathyapriya with actress Manorama Aachi, Sonia, Kuyili, Nalini & Fathima Babu

Source: Sathyapriya with actress Manorama Aachi, Sonia, Kuyili, Nalini & Fathima Babu
Sathyapriya
Sathyapriya

Sathyapriya
Sathyapriya

Sathyapriya (center) with Actresses Asritha Kingini (left) and Kavya Varshini (right)

Sathyapriya Biography

SathyapriyaName: Sathyapriya
Other Name: Sathya Priya
Date of Birth: 15th May 1954
Home Town: Tambaram, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Children: Lakshmi
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actress
Debut: Manjal Mugame Varuga
Years active: 1975-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Listening to Music

Sathyapriya is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil, Malayalam, Telugu and Kannada film industry. She was born on 15th May 1954 in Tambaram, Tamil Nadu. Sathyapriya made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Manjal Mugame Varuga” along with Vijayakumar. She also acted with well known actors like Dulquer Salmaan, Puneeth Rajkumar, Ravi Teja, Ajith Kumar and Vijay. She has appeared in some well known films such Poomagal Oorvalam, Friends, Poovellam Un Vasam, Unnai Ninaithu and Baashha. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Nee Varuvai Ena” which was one of the Best films of the year 1999. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Sathyapriya in “Vanangamudi” along with Arvind Swamy, Ritika Singh, Chandini Tamilarasan and Ganesh Venkatraman. Sathyapriya currently doing the supporting role in Avalum Naanum serial along with Mounika Devi in Vijay TV and Kalyana Parisu 2 serial along with Arnav in Sun TV.

Sathyapriya with actress Manorama Aachi, Sonia, Kuyili, Nalini & Fathima Babu

Note:
Sathyapriya as Bhanumati role in Avalum Naanum serial.
Sathyapriya as Thirupurasundari role in Kalyana Parisu 2 serial.

List of television serials acted;
Kolangal, Swami Ayyappan, Aliyanmarum Penganmarum, Idhayam, Vamsam, Muthaaram, Chithiram Pesuthadi, Kalyana Parisu 2, Avalum Naanum.

List of movies acted;
Manjal Mugame Varuga, Munniravu Neram, Dheepam, Pilot Premnath, Kannan Oru Kai Kuzhanthai, Chakraayudham, Rajavuketha Rani, Ival Oru Seethai, Manidharil Ithanai Nirangala, Appothey Sonneyney Keetiya, Dharmasere, Naan Nandri Solven, Muthal Iravu, Mambazhathu Vandu, Muyalukku Moonu Kal, Pagadai Panirendu, Avala Neralu, Unmaigal, Gandharvagiri, Thirakal, Premagni, Pudhea Paadhai, Panakkaran, Ekalavya, Nalla Kaalam Porandaachu, Durgashtami, Thaimasam Poovasam, Anjali, Ethir Kaatru, Madurai Veeran Enga Saami, Periya Veetu Pannakkaran, Mounam Sammadham, Durga, Erikkarai Poonkatrey, Hosa Jeevana, Pattali Magan, Pudhu Manithan, Vasanthakala Paravai, Moondrezhuthil En Moochirukkum, Entede Bhanta, Agni Paarvai, Chinna Gounder, Roja, Pangali, Kizhakke Varum Paattu, Karuppu Vellai, Athma,Shenbagam, Pathini Penn, Rajakumaran, Chinna Madam, Seevalaperi Pandi, Aranmanai Kaavalan, Duet, Chinna Pulla, Mettupatti Mirasu, Muthal Payanam, Veera Padhakkam, Shudhamadhalam, The City, Poochakkaru Mani Kettum, Dadha, Angarakshakudu, Baashha, Muthukulikka Vaariyala, Amrutha varshini, Rajavin Parvaiyile, Periya Kudumbam, Ayudha Poojai, Karulina Kudi, Karnaa, Gandhi Pirantha Mann, Thacholi Varghese Chekavar, Kizhakku Mugam, Krishna, Pallivathukkal Thommichan, Dilliwala Rajakumaran, Namma Ooru Raasa, Anuraga Devathe, Suryavamsam, Roja Malare, Devathai, Innalakalilathe, Vamsam, Amrutha Varshini, Gangothri, Manthra Mothiram, Rangena Halliyage Rangada Rangegowda, Choo Baana, Balida Mane, Anuragakottaram, Kondattam, Uyirodu Uyiraga, Ponmaanai Thedi, Harichandran, Unnidathil Ennai Koduthen, Santhosham, Dhinamdhorum, Desiya Geetham, Nee Varuvai Ena, Ullathai Killathe, Unnai Thedi, Padayappa, Poomagal Oorvalam, Nenjinile, Kannupada Poguthaiya, Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Naanum, Aasaiyil Oru Kaditham, Soorappa, Unakkaga Mattum, Vetri Kodi Kattu, Unnai Kann Theduthey, Friends, Ninaikkatha Naalillai, Poovellam Un Vasam, Kotigobba, Unnai Ninaithu, Ezhumalai, Solla Marandha Kadhai, Balagalittu Olage Baa, Bagavathi, Kadhaludan, Chandra Chakori, Lesa Lesa, Guda Chari No.1, Oru Thadava Sonna, Gokarna, Ondagona Baa, Ennai Thalatta Varuvala, Oka Raju Oka Rani, Chandra Chakori, Vani Mahal, Jana, Kadamba, Amudhey, Iyer IPS, Englishkaran, Kalvanin Kadhali, Chithiram Pesuthadi, Satyabhama, Adavadi, Thangam, Newtonin Moondram Vidhi, Venalmaram, Naane Ennul Illai, Prithivi, Goa, Kadhal Padhai, Kathalar Kathai, Bangari, Samsaaram AarogyathinuHaanikaram, Vaayai Moodi Pesavum, Vanangamudi.

Sathyapriya (center) with Actresses Asritha Kingini (left) and Kavya Varshini (right)
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

12 + fourteen =

© 2018 www.onenov.in