Sayyeshaa Saigal

Sayesha Saigal Biography
Name : Sayesha Saigal
Other Name : Sayyeshaa Saigal, Sayyeshaa
Date of Birth/Age : 12th August 1997
Home Town : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Current City : Bandra West, Mumbai
Father Name : Sumeet Saigal
Mother Name : Shaheen Banu
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 6inch
Occupation : Film Actress
Debut : Akhil
Years active : 2015-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Muslim
Hobbies : Listening to Music

Beautiful and talented, Sayesha Saigal started her career at the age 17. Who is working in Telugu, Hindi and Tamil film industry. She was born on 12th August 1997 in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Sayyeshaa made her acting debut in the Telugu film “Akhil” along with Akhil Akkineni, directed by V.V.Vinayak and produced by Nithiin. She also acted with well known actors like Vennela Kishore, Ajay Devgan, Vishal and Karthi. She has appeared in some well known films such as Akhil and Shivaay. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Shivaay” which was one of the Best film of the year 2016. Sayyeshaa was noted for roles in films like “Vanamagan” along with Jayam Ravi, Prakash Raj, Thambi Ramaiah and Ramya Subramanian.

List of movies acted ;
Akhil, Shivaay, Vanamagan, Karuppu Raja Vellai Raja.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

twenty − nine =

© 2018 www.onenov.in