Seema G Nair

View Gallery
5 Photos
Seema G Nair
Seema G.Nair

Seema G.Nair with Actor Dulquer Salmaan

Seema G Nair
Seema G.Nair

Seema G Nair
Seema G.Nair

Seema G Nair
Seema G.Nair

Seema G Nair
Seema G.Nair

Seema G.Nair Biography

Seema G.NairName: Seema G.Nair
Other Name: Seema Nair
Date of Birth/Age: 21st May 1970
Home Town: Mundakayam, Kottayam
Current City: Thrippunithura, Kochi
Father Name: M.G.Gopinathan Pillai
Mother Name: Cherthala Sumathi
Sister: Renuka Girijan
Children: Aromal
School: St.Joseph’s girls high school, Mundakayam
College/University: RLV Music College, Thripunithura & TN Govt Music College, Chennai
Qualification: Graduate
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actress
Debut: Parannu Parannu Parannu
Years active: 1984-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Listening to Music

Earlier life

Seema G.Nair was born on 21st May 1970 to M.G.Gopinathan Pillai and Cherthala Sumathi in Mundakayam, Kottayam. She completed her secondary education at St.Joseph’s girls high school, Mundakayam. She has a bachelor’s degree from RLV Music College, Thripunithura & TN Govt Music College, Chennai.

Career

Seema G.Nair is an Indian actress, who is working in Malayalam film and television industry. Seema made her acting debut in the Malayalam film “Parannu Parannu Parannu” along with Rahman, directed by P.Padmarajan and produced by Premprakash. She also acted with well known actors like Jayasurya, Vinay Forrt, Fahadh Faasil, Nivin Pauly and Mammootty. She has appeared in some well known films such as Mariyam Mukku, Bhaiyya Bhaiyya, Happy Journey and Annum Innum Ennum. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Ayaal” which was one of the Best films of the year 2013. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Seema in “Valleem Thetti Pulleem Thetti” along with Kunchako Boban, Shamili and Mia George. Seema currently doing the negative role in Mouna Ragam serial along with Supergood Kannan in Vijay TV and supporting role in Vanambadi serial along with Sai Kiran in Asianet.

Seema G.Nair with Actor Dulquer Salmaan

Note:
Seema G.Nair as Bhadra role in Vanambadi serial.
Seema G.Nair as Swarna role in Mouna Ragam serial.

List of movies acted ;
Crossroad, Lasarinte Lokam, Prakruthi, Sakhavu, Alamara, Fukri, Bairavaa, Paathi, Paulettante Veedu, Kattappanayile Hrithik Roshan, Swarna Kaduva, 168 Hours, Oru Murai Parthaya, Valleem Thetti Pulleem Thetti, Hello Namasthe, Ee Yathrayil, Aana Mayil Ottakam, ATM, Pickles, Kunjiramayanam, Just Married, Vishwasam Athalle Ellam, Jamna Pyari, Sarathi, Mayapuri 3D, Mariyam Mukku, Mashithandu, Perariyathavar, The Dolphins, Apothecary, Iniyum Ethra Dooram, Bhaiyya Bhaiyya, 69 – Oru Thala Thirinja Katha, Tharangal, Thomson Villa, Solar Swapnam, Happy Journey, 1983, Flat No.4B, Mizhi, Memories, For Sale, Weeping Boy, Annum Innum Ennum, Ayaal, Pullipulikalum Aattinkuttiyum, Black Butterfly, Friday, Red Alert, No. 66 Madhura Bus, Perinoru Makan, Asuravithu, Veendum Kannur, Vaadhyar, Koratty Pattanam Railway Gate, Maharaja Talkies, Sarkar Colony, Bombay March 12, Kayam, Elsamma Enna Aankutty, Bodyguard, Pulliman, Oridathoru Postman, Puthiya Mukham, Malayali, Swantham Lekhakan, Swarnam, Andavan, Oru Pennum Randaanum, Thakarachenda, Changathipoocha, Pakal, Vaasthavam, Karutha Pakshikal, Mahasamudram, Nerariyan CBI, Rappakal, Kanninum Kannadikkum, Chronic Bachelor, Bheri, The Gift Of God, Mazha, Man Kolangal, Thottam, Aduthaduthu, Parannu Parannu Parannu, Paavam Krooran.

List of television serials acted ;
Cherappayi Kadhakal, Kalanum Kandakashani, Manasi, Mizhi thurakkumbol, Mohapakshikal, Sthree Oru Sandhwanam, Ente Alphonsamma, Velankani Mathavu, Priyamanasi, Mangalyappattu, Indraneelam, Manjalprasadam, Sooryakanthi, Aakashadoothu, Manasaveena, Ulkkadal, Balamani, Sthreethvam, Ponnambili, Manasa Maina, Vishudha chavara Achan, Sooryakanthi, Vanambadi, Mouna Ragam.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

19 − 19 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in