Seethakanth

Seethakanth Biography
Name : Seethakanth
Other Name : Seetakanth
Date of Birth/Age : 6th December 1980
Home Town : Hyderabad, Telangana
Current City : Hyderabad, Telangana
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Television Actor, Anchor
Debut : Indhrani
Years active : 2012-present
Source of earnings : Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Bicycling

Seethakanth is an Indian Actor, who is working in Telugu television industry. He was born on 6th December 1980 in Hyderabad, Telangana. Seethakanth made his acting debut in the Telugu television serial “Indhrani” along with Archana Veda. He also acted with popular actresses like Lakshmi, Sameera Sherief, Karuna Bhushan and Talluri Rameshwari. He has appeared in some well known television serials such as Ashta Chamma, Bharyamani and Sravana Sameeralu. Seethakanth currently doing the leading role in America Ammayi serial along with Marina Abraham in Zee Telugu and Jabilamma serial along with Sree Bhanu in GeminiTV.

Note :
Seethakanth as Surya role in America Ammayi serial.

List of television serials and shows ;
America Ammayi, Indhrani, Anthahpuram, Bharyamani, Ashta Chamma, Sravana Sameeralu, Anthapura, Jabilamma, Ankitam & Vennela, Okarikokaru.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

nine + eleven =

© 2018 www.onenov.in