Shaheer Sheikh

Shaheer Sheikh Biography
Name : Shaheer Sheikh
Other Name : Sheikh Shaheer Nawaz
Date of Birth/Age : 26th March 1984
Home Town : Jammu and Kashmir
Current City : Mumbai
Father Name : Mr.Shahnawaz Sheikh
Mother Name : Mrs.Dilshad Sheikh
Qualification : L.L.B
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Height : 6 feet 2inch
Occupation : Film and Television Actor, Photographer, Lawyer and Model
Debut : Sanya
Years active : 2008-present
Source of earnings : Serials and Movies
Religion : Muslim
Hobbies : Photography

Shaheer Sheikh is an Indian Actor, who is working in Hindi Television industry. He was born on 26th March 1984 in Jammu and Kashmir. Shaheer Sheikh made his acting debut in the Hindi television serial “Sanya” along with Rozzlin Pereira, produced by Zarina Mehta, Ronnie Screwvala. He also acted with well known television actresses like Sana Amin Sheikh, Ulka Gupta, Shilpa Anand and Pooja Sharma. He has appeared in some well known television serials such Kya Mast Hai Life, Jhansi Ki Rani and Cinta di Langit Taj Mahal. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Shaheer Sheikh in “Mahabharat” along with Saurabh Raj Jain, Pallavi Subhash and Tarun Khanna. Shaheer Sheikh Currently doing the Leading role in Kuch Rang Pyar Ke Aise Bhi Serial along with Erica Fernandes and Supriya Pilgaonkar in Sony TV, Sony TV Asia, Ary Zindagi & Polimer TV.

Note :
Shaheer Sheikh as Dev Dixit role in Kuch Rang Pyar Ke Aise Bhi Serial.
Shaheer Sheikh as Arjun role in Mahabharat Serial.

List of Television Serials and Reality Shows ;
Sanya, Kya Mast Hai Life, Jhansi Ki Rani, Best Of Luck Nikki, Navya..Naye Dhadkan Naye Sawaal, Diwali Rishton Ki Mithas, Teri Meri Love Stories, Mahabharat, The New Eat Bulaga! Indonesia, Panah Asmara Arjuna, Cinta di Langit Taj Mahal, Asia’s Got Talent, Box Cricket League, Kuch Rang Pyar Ke Aise Bhi, Roro Jonggrang.

List of Movie Acted ;
Turis Romantis.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

18 − 6 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in