Shakthi Vasudevan

Shakthi Vasudevan Biography
Name : Shakthi Vasudevan
Other Name : Shakthi, Prashanth Vasudevan, Shakthivel
Date of Birth/Age : 23rd February 1983
Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : P.Vasu
Mother Name : Shanthi
Sister : Abhirami
Spouse Name : Smrithi
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Height : 6feet 2inch
Occupation : Film Actor
Debut : Nadigan
Years active : 1990-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Listening to Music

Shakthi Vasudevan is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film industry. He was born on 23rd February 1983 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Shakthi made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Nadigan” along with Sathyaraj, directed by P.Vasu and produced by M.Ramanathan. He also acted with well known actresses like Gowri Munjal, Sandhya, Priyamani, Ritika Singh and Remya Nambeeshan. He has appeared in some well known films such as Chinna Thambi, Ninaithale Inikkum and Shivalinga. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Thottal Poo Malarum” which was one of the Best films of the year 2007. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Shakthi in “7 Naatkal” along with Ganesh Venkatraman, Nikesha Patel and Angana Roy.

List of movies acted ;
Nadigan, Chinna Thambi, Rickshaw Mama, Senthamizh Paattu, Idhu Namma Bhoomi, Thottal Poo Malarum, Mahesh, Saranya Matrum Palar, Ninaithale Inikkum, Aattanayagann, Ko, Yuvan Yuvathi, Etho Seithai Ennai, Tharkappu, Shivalinga (Kannada film), Shivalinga, 7 Naatkal.

List of television show ;
Bigg Boss Tamil, Mrs.Chinnathirai.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

17 − 6 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in