Sharanya Turadi Sundaraj

View Gallery
6 Photos
Sharanya Turadi Sundaraj
6

Sharanya Turadi Sundaraj
9

Sharanya Turadi Sundaraj
8

Sharanya Turadi Sundaraj
3

Sharanya Turadi Sundaraj
7

Sharanya Turadi Sundaraj
4

Sharanya Turadi Sundaraj Biography

Sharanya Turadi SundarajName: Sharanya Sundaraj
Other Name: Sharanya Turadi Sundaraj, Saranya
Date of Birth/Age: 22nd October 1987
Home Town: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
College/University: M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women
Qualification: M.A. Broadcast Communication
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actress, Anchor, News Personality (News Correspondent)
Debut: Mahabharatham
Years active: 2013-present
Source of earnings: Movie and Serial
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Playing Music

Earlier life

Sharanya Turadi Sundaraj was born on 22nd October 1987 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. She has a Master’s degree (M.A. Broadcast Communication) from M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women, Chennai.

Career

Sharanya Turadi Sundaraj is an Indian News Personality and Actress, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. She did anchoring in Kalaignar TV, Raj TV, Puthiya Thalaimurai, news 18 And Zee Tamil. Sharanya made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Mahabharatham” along with Vallab, directed Sasikiumar and produced by Sunil Mehta. She also acted with well-known actors like Ashwanth Thilak, Mani KL, Shyam, Praveen and Feroz Khan. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Chennai Ungalai Anbudan Varaverkirathu” which was one of the Best films of the year 2015. Sharanya currently doing the leading role in Nenjam Marappathillai serial along with Amit Bhargav in Vijay TV.

Note:
Sharanya Turadi Sundaraj as Saranya (Charanya) role in Nenjam Marappathillai serial.
Sharanya Turai Sundaraj as Paali role in Mahabharatham serial.

Sharanya Turadi Sundaraj (right) with Actresses Priya Bhavani Shankar (center) and Priya Prince (left)

List of television serials acted ;
Nenjam Marappathillai, Mahabharatham.

Sharanya Turadi Sundaraj with Actor Amit Bhargav

List of movie acted ;
Chennai Ungalai Anbudan Varaverkirathu.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

3 × 5 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in