Shreekumar Ganesh

Shreekumar Biography

Name: Shreekumar
Other Name: Shree, Shreekumar Ganesh, Sri
Date of Birth/Age: 1st February 1978
Home Town: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Spouse Name: Shamitha
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film and Television Actor
Debut: Ahalya
Years active: 2005-present
Source of earnings: Serials and Movies
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Listening to Music

Shreekumar is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. He was born on 1st February 1978 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Shree made his acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Ahalya” along with Manjari, directed by K.Rajeev Prasad and produced by SAN Media Limited. He also acted with well known actresses like Divya Padmini, Nithya Das, Neelima Rani, Sonia Agarwal and Raadhika Sarathkumar. He has appeared in some well known television serials such Sathileelavathi, Idhayam and Dharma Darpana. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Vem puli” which was one of the Best films of the year 2015. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Shree in “Rangoon” along with Gautham Karthik, Sana Makbul and Sindhu Shyam. Shree currently doing the leading role in Yaaradi Nee Mohini serial along with Nachathira and Devathaiyai Kanden serial along with Shyamili Nayar in Zee Tamil.

(Shreekumar with his wife Shamitha)

Note:
Shreekumar as Santhosh Chidambaram role in Bommalattam serial
Shreekumar as Shankar role in Idhayam serial.
Shreekumar as Nagarajan role in Thalayanai Pookal serial.
Shreekumar as Vasudevan role in Devathaiyai Kanden serial.
Shreekumar as Mutharasan or Muthu mama role in Yaaradi Nee Mohini serial.

List of movies acted ;
Bambara Kannaley, Magane En Marumagane, Rangoon, Theri, Vem puli, J, RK Nagar.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Bommalattam, Sivasakthi, Sathileelavathi, Pillai Nila, Jodi No 1 Season 2, Namma Veetu Kalyanam, Nanbenda, Idhayam, Dharma Darpana, Classmates, Thalayanai Pookal, Bhairavi Aavigalukku Priyamanaval, Super Callenge, Ahalya, Bhandham, Megala, Naanal, Rudhra, Uravugal, Thulasi, Thayumanavan, Poove Poochudava, Devathaiyai Kanden, Yaaradi Nee Mohini.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

15 + 4 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in