Shweta Basu Prasad

Shweta Basu Prasad Biography
Name : Shweta Basu Prasad
Other Name : Shweta Prasad
Date of Birth/Age : 11th January 1991
Home Town : Jamshedpur, Bihar
Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Father Name : Anuj
Mother Name : Sarmishta
Qualification : B.Com
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 4inch
Occupation : Film and Television Actress
Debut : Kutumb
Years active : 2001-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hinduism
Hobbies : Watching TV

Beautiful and talented, Shweta Basu Prasad started her career at the age 10. Who is working in Telugu, Tamil, Hindi and Bengali film industry. She was born on 11th January 1991 in Jamshedpur, Bihar. Shweta made her acting debut in the Hindi television serial “Kutumb” along with Hiten Tejwani, directed by Bharat Bhatia and produced by Ekta Kapoor & Shobha Kapoor. She also acted with well known actors like Shreyas Talpade, Prakash Raj, Mithun Chakraborty, Rohit Bakshi and Naseeruddin Shah. She has appeared in some well known films such as Iqbal, Kotha Bangaru Lokam, Ek Nadir Galpo: Tale of a River and Kalavar King. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Makdee” which was one of the Best film of the year 2002. Shweta was noted for roles in films like “Vaah! Life Ho Toh Aisi!” along with Shahid Kapoor, Amrita Rao, Radhika Apte and Upasna Singh. Shweta Basu Prasad currently doing the leading role in Chandra Nandni serial along with Rajat Tokas in Star Plus.

Note :
Shwetha Basu Prasad as Nandini role in Chandra Nandni serial.

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
Raa Raa, Chandhamama.

List of Hindi language movies acted ;
Makdee, Iqbal, Vaah! Life Ho Toh Aisi, Darna Zaroori Hai, Badrinath Ki Dulhania.

List of Bengali language movie acted ;
Ek Nadir Galpo: Tale of a River.

List of Telugu language movie acted ;
Kotha Bangaru Lokam, Ride, Kasko, Kalavar King, Priyudu, Nuvvekaddunte Nenakkadunta, Mixture Potlam.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Kutumb, Kahaani Ghar Ghar Kii, Karishma Kaa Karishma, The Magic Make-Up Box, Darr Sabko Lagta Hai, Chandra Nandni.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

14 − 12 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in