Sirisha Sougandh

View Gallery
4 Photos
Sirisha Sougandh
3

Sirisha Sougandh
12

Sirisha Sougandh
10

Sirisha Sougandh
7

Sirisha Sougandh Biography

Sirisha SougandhName: Sirisha Sougandh
Other Name: Sireesha, Ravali, Sailaja, Ravali Krishna, Apsara, Mythili
Date of Birth: 22nd December 1972
Home Town: Gudivada, Andhra Pradesh
Current City: Hyderabad, Telangana
School: Siddhartha Mahila Kalasala School, Vijayawada
Spouse Name: Neeli Krishna
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actress
Debut: Judgement
Years active: 1990-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Socializing

Earlier life

Sirisha Sougandh was born on 22nd December 1972 in Gudivada, Andhra Pradesh. She completed her secondary education at Siddhartha Mahila Kalasala School, Vijayawada. Her husband Neeli Krishna is a Electronics engineer.

Career

Sirisha Sougandh is an Indian actress, who is working in Malayalam, Telugu, Kannada, Tamil and Hindi film industry. Ravali made her acting debut in the Malayalam film “Judgement” along with Devan, directed by KS Gopalakrishnan. She also acted with well known actors like Chiranjeevi, Vishnu Manchu, Pandiarajan, Shivarajkumar and Nandamuri Balakrishna. She has appeared in some well known films such Subhakankshalu, Pelli Sandadi, Vinodam and Mard. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Vaddu Bava Thappu” which was one of the Best films of the year 1994. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Ravali in “Boss” along with Nagarjuna Akkineni, Nayanthara, Poonam Bajwa and Shriya Saran. Sirisha Sougandh currently doing the negative role in Ponnukku Thanga Manasu serial along with Ashwin in Vijay TV, supporting role in Savithri and Swathi Chinukulu serial in ETV Telugu.

Note:
Sirisha Sougandh as Sethulakshmi Lakshmanan aka Sethu role in Ponnukku Thanga Manasu serial.
Sireesha Sougandh as Subadhra role in Sasirekha Parinayam serial.

List of television serials acted;
Sravana Sameeralu, Namo Venketesa, Attarintiki Daredi, Sasirekha Parinayam, Swathi Chinukulu, Savithri, Ponnukku Thanga Manasu.

List of movies acted;
Judgement, Jayabheri, Pattathu Raani, Mr & Mrs, SP.Simha.IPS, Alibaba Aradajanu Dongalu, Vaddu Bava Thappu, Real Hero, Ore Rickshaw, Thirumoorthy, Gandhi Pirantha Mann, Vinodam, Pelli Sandadi, Akka Bagunnava, Ramudochadu, Pellala Rajyam, Rayudugaru Nayudugaru, Chinnabbayi, Devaraagam, Periya Manushan, Abhimanyu, Chinnabbai, Muddula Mogudu, Priyamaina Srivaru, Ram, Shubhakankshalu, Mard, Gadibidi Krishna, Veeranna, Prathista, Daddy Daddy, Kubera, Maravathe Kanmaniye, Khalanayaka, Karisakattu Poove, Ninne Premistha, Unakkaga Mattum, Billa Ranga, Nagalingam, Unnai Kann Theduthey, Jipuna Nanna Ganda, Fort Kochi, Padai Veetu Amman, Bharata Simha Reddy, Anbu Thollai, Ammulu, Santhi Sandesam, Veeranna, Gowtam SSC, Mulla Kireetam, Mister Bakra, Keelu Gurram, 47A Besant Nagar Varai, Astram, Stalin, 10th Class, Boss, Chandrahas, Life Style, Sinthanai Sei, Pilla Dorikithe Pelli, Mayagadu.

Profile Related Video

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

four + sixteen =

© 2018 www.onenov.in