Sneha

Sneha Biography
Name : Sneha
Other Name : Suhasini Rajaram Naidu
Date of Birth/Age : 12th October 1981
Home Town : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Rajaram Naidu
Mother Name : Padmavathy Rajaram
Children : Vihaan
Spouse Name : Prasanna
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress, Model
Debut : Ingane Oru Nilapakshi
Years active : 2000-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Socializing

Sneha (Suhasini Rajaram Naidu) is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil, Kannada, Malayalam and Telugu film industry. She was born on 12th October 1981 in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Sneha made her acting debut in the Malayalam film “Ingane Oru Nilapakshi” along with Kunchacko Boban, directed by Anil-Babu and produced by Sargam. She paired up with popular actors like Kamal Hassan, Ajith, Vijay, Vikram, Suriya, Dhanush and R.Madhavan. She has appeared in some well known films such Ennavale, Unnai Ninaithu, April Madhathil, Parthiban Kanavu and Autograph. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Virumbugiren” which was one of the Best films of the year 2002. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Sneha in “Aanandham” along with Mammootty, Devayani, Abbas and Rambha. Sneha currently doing the Judge in Dance Jodi Dance 2.o dance competition reality television Show along with Priyamani and Gautami in Zee Tamil.

List of Telugu language movies acted ;
Priyamaina Neeku, Tholi Valapu, Hanuman Junction, Venky, Sankranthi, Radha Gopalam, That is Pandu, Sri Ramadasu, Evandoy Sreevaru, Manasu Palike Mouna Raagam, Maharadhi, Madhumasam, Nee Sukhame Ne Korukunna, Pandurangadu, Kuselan, Adivishnu, Amaravathi, Rajanna, Ulavacharu Biryani, S/O Satyamurthy, JK Enum Nanbanin Vaazhkai.

List of Malayalam language movies acted ;
Ingane Oru Nilapakshi, Thuruppu Gulan, Pramaani, Shikkar, The Hunt, Vandae Maatharam, The Great Father.

List of Kannada language movies acted ;
Ravi Shastri, Oggarane, Kurukshetra.

List of Tamil Language Movie Acted ;
Ennavale, Aanandham, Paarthale Paravasam, Virumbugiren, Yei! Nee Romba Azhagey Irruke, Unnai Ninaithu, King, Punnagai Desam, Pammal K. Sambandam, April Madhathil, Vaseegara, Parthiban Kanavu, Vasool Raja MBBS, Jana, Bose, Autograph, Adhu, Aayudham, Chinna, ABCD, Pudhupettai, Naan Avanillai, Pallikoodam, Pirivom Santhippom, Inba, Pandi, Kuselan, Silambattam, Achchamundu! Achchamundu!, Goa, Theeradha Vilaiyattu Pillai, Angaadi Theru, Bhavani IPS, Ponnar Shankar, Oru Kal Oru Kannadi, Murattu Kaalai, Haridas, Pannaiyarum Padminiyum, Un Samayal Arayil, Kaaval, Rajadhi Raja, Velaikkaran.

List of television reality shows ;
Jodi Number One, Melam Kottu Thali Kattu, Dance Jodi Dance, Dance Jodi Dance 2.o.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

7 + four =

© 2018 www.onenov.in