Snehan

Snehan Biography
Name : Snehan
Other Name : Sivaselvam
Date of Birth/Age : 23rd June 1978
Home Town : Pudhukariyapatti, Thanjavur
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Poet, lyricist, Actor, Motivational Speaker, Social Thinker
Debut : Putham Puthu Poove
Years active : 1997-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Socializing

Snehan is an Indian Poet, lyricist, Actor, Motivational Speaker, Social Thinker, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. He was born on 23rd June 1978 in Pudhukariyapatti, Thanjavur. Snehan made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Yogi” along with Madhumitha, directed by Subramaniam Siva and produced by Ameer Sultan. He also acted with well-known actresses like Meghana Raj, Akshara Gowda, Sneha and Shriya Saran. He has appeared in some well-known films such as Uyarthiru 420, Rajaraja Chozhanin Porvaal and Bhoomiveeran. Snehan currently doing the Bigg Boss Tamil contestant along with Kaajal Pasupathi in Vijay TV.

List of movies acted ;
Yogi, Uyarthiru 420, Rajaraja Chozhanin Porvaal, Bhoomiveeran.

List of movies as lyricist (Songs) ;
Avaravar Vaazhkkaiyil Aayiram Aayiram Maatrangal (Pandavar Boomi)
Thozha Thozha (Pandavar Boomi)
Adatha Aattamellam (Mounam Pesiyathe)
Kalyanam thaan kattikittu Odipolama (Saamy)
Poi Solla intha manasukku theriyavillai (April Maadhathil)
Bommalaattam (Bose)
Gnabagam varuthe (Autograph)
kilakke paarthen (Autograph)
Manasukkulle Dhaagam vanthucha (Autograph)
Maname Nalama (Autograph)
Ore oru Piravi (Perazhagan)
Manmadhane Nee (Manmadhan)
Boom Boom (Raam)
Aarariraro (Raam)
Nizhalinai Nijamum (Raam)
Vidikindra pozhuthu (Raam)
Ariyadha Vayasu (Paruthiveeran)
Ayyayyo (Paruthiveeran)
Oororam puliyamaram (Paruthiveeran)
Hey Salaa (Aegan)
Odum Varaiyil (Aegan)
Yaarodu Yaro (Yogi)
Appa amma vilayattu (Padikkathavan)
Yathe Yathe (Adukalam)
Ayyayo Nenju (Adukalam)
Maambalamaam Maambalam (Pokkiri)
Ready Readya (Mappillai)
Deemthanakka Thillaanaa (Villu)
Ore oru oorukkulle ore oru appa amma (Thavamai Thavamirunthu)
Meendum pallikku pogalam (Pallikkoodam)
Ambalaikkum Pombalaikkum (Kazhugu)
Pathakathi Kannu pattu (Kazhugu)
Vaadaamallikkari (Kozhi Koovuthu)

List of television reality shows ;
Bigg Boss Tamil.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

four + eight =

© 2018 www.onenov.in