Sonia Bose

Sonia Bose Biography
Name : Sonia Bose
Other Name : Sonia, Baby Sonia
Date of Birth/Age : 26th August 1977
Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Mother Name : Anjana Devi
Children : Bavatharani, Tejaswin
Spouse Name : Bose Venkat
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress
Debut : Manoratham
Years active : 1978-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Socializing

Sonia is an Indian actress, who is working in Malayalam and Tamil film & television industry. She was born on 26th August 1977 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Sonia made her acting debut in the Malayalam film “Manoradham” along with Seema, directed by P.Gopikumar and produced by KH Khan Sahib. She also acted with well-known actors like Anoop Menon, Mammootty, Dileep, Mohanlal, Rajinikanth and Robo Shankar. She has appeared in some well-known films such as Velainu Vandhutta Vellaikaaran, Sakalakala Vallavan and Parthiban Kanavu. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Thalai Nagaram” which was one of the Best films of the year 2006. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Sonia in “Gemini Ganeshanum Suruli Raajanum” along with Atharvaa, Regina Cassandra, Pranitha, Aishwarya Rajesh and Aaditi Pohankar.

List of television serials acted ;
Shri Ayappanum Vavarum, Veera Marthanda Varma, Avakaashikal, Mamiyar Thevai, My Name Is Mangamma, Mannan Magal, Chellamay, Muhurtham, Madhavi, Kannamma.

List movies acted ;
Zebra Varakal, Crayons, Ellam Chettante Ishtam Pole, Teens, Housefull, Mullassery Madhavan Kutty Nemom P.O, Sarkar Colony, Sandwich, Vellaripravinte Changathi, Raama Raavanan, Puthumukhangal, Alexander the Great, Njaan Sanchaari, Nizhal, Therukoothu, Sound of Boot, Swarnam, Roudram, Achante Kochumolku, Kattuchembakam, Bamboo boys, Aparanmaar Nagarathil, Mister Butler, Mattupetti Machan, Guru, My Dear Kuttichathan 2, Aksharam, The King, Kusrutikattu, Minnaminuginum Minnukettu, Avan Ananthapadmanaabhan, Thenmavin Kombath, Sainyam, Ghazal, Uppukandam Brothers, Venkalam, Addeham Enna Iddeham, Midhya, Manu Uncle, Ithrayum Kaalam, Thaniyavarthanam, Nombarathi Poovu, Vartha, Swanthamevide Bandhamevide, My Dear Kuttichathan, Ivide Ingane(1984), Asuran, Aroodam, Yudham, Veedu, Iniyenkilum, Enthino Pookunna Pookal, Raktham, Esthappan, Theekkadal, Moorkhan, Ival Oru Naadody, Manoratham, Gemini Ganeshanum Suruli Raajanum, Manal Kayiru 2, Kodi, Velainu Vandhutta Vellaikaaran, Massu Engira Masilamani, Eetti, Sakalakala Vallavan, Soan papdi, Uthamaputhiran, Chutti Chathan, Thalai Nagaram, Parthiban Kanavu, Namma Veetu Kalyanam, Shree, Ilaignar Ani, Thangamana Thangachi, Azhagan, Pulan Visaranai, Meenakshi Thiruvilayadal, Raja Mariyadhai, Maragatha Veenai, Mouna Ragam, Anbulla Rajinikanth, Namma Bhoomi.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

2 × three =

© 2018 www.onenov.in