Soundarya Rajinikanth

Soundarya Rajinikanth Biography
Name : Soundarya Rajinikanth
Other Name : Soundarya Ashwin
Date of Birth/Age : 20th September 1984
Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Rajinikanth
Mother Name : Latha
Children : Ved
Sister : Aishwarya R.Dhanush
Spouse Name : Ashwin Ramkumar
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 8inch
Occupation : Graphic designer, Film producer and Director
Debut : Padayappa
Years active : 1999-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Going to Movies

Soundarya Rajinikanth is an Indian Director and Graphic designer, who is working in Tamil film industry. He was born on 20th September 1984 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Soundarya made his directing debut in the Tamil film “Kochadaiiyaan” along with Deepika Padukone, produced by Sunil Lulla. He also Directed with well known actors/actresses like Sarathkumar, Shobana, Jackie Shroff, Dhanush and Rukmini Vijayakumar. He has directed in some well known films such Kochadaiiyaan and Velaiilla Pattadhari 2.

List of movies worked ;
Padayappa, Baba, Anbe Aaruyire, Majaa, Sandakozhi, Chandramukhi, Sivakasi, Chennai 600028, Sivaji, Goa, Kochadaiiyaan, Kaththi, Velaiilla Pattadhari 2.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

five × 3 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in