Sowmya Rao Nadig

View Gallery
4 Photos
Sowmya Rao Nadig
8

Sowmya Rao Nadig
3

Sowmya Rao Nadig
2

Sowmya Rao Nadig
5

Sowmya Rao Nadig Biography

Sowmya Rao NadigName: Sowmya Rao
Other Name: Sowmya Rao Nadig, Sowmiya, Soumiya, Sowmya Sharada
Date of Birth/Age: 29th September 1992
Home Town: Shimoga, Karnataka
Current City: Bangalore, Karnataka
Father Name: N/A
Mother Name: N/A
Boy Friend/Spouse Name: N/A
School: Government Girls High School, Shimoga
University/College: Kuvempu University, Bangalore
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Television Actress, Model
Debut: Pattedari Prathiba
Years active: 2017-present
Source of earnings: Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Listening to Music

Earlier life

Sowmya Rao Nadig was born on 29th September 1992 in Shimoga, Karnataka. She completed her secondary education at Government Girls High School, Shimoga. She has a bachelor’s degree from Kuvempu University, Bangalore.

Career

Sowmya Rao Nadig is an Indian Actress, who is working in Kannada and Tamil television industry. Soumiya made her acting debut in the Kannada television serial “Pattedari Prathiba” along with Vallabh. She also acted with well known actors like Amit Bhargav, Raj Kumar Manoharan, Sasindhar Pushpalingam and Praveen. She has appeared in some well known serials such as Pattedari Prathiba and Valli. Soumiya currently doing the negative role in Roja serial along with Manohar in Sun TV and Nenjam Marappadhillai serial along with Ashwanth Thilak in Vijay TV.

Note:
Sowmya Rao Nadig as Umamaheshwari role in Valli serial.
Sowmya Rao Nadig as Sathya Arjun role in Nenjam Marappadhillai serial.
Sowmya Rao Nadig as Saakshi role in Roja serial.

Sowmya Rao with Actor Ashwanth Thilak

List of television serials acted ;
Pattedari Prathiba, Roja, Nenjam Marappadhillai, Valli.

Profile Related Video

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

seven + sixteen =

© 2018 www.onenov.in