Sowndhariya

Soundarya Biography
Name : Soundarya
Other Name : Sowndhariya, Soundharya
Date of Birth : 21st August 1994
Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Dancer, Model
Debut : Malaikottai
Years active : 2007-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Dancing

Soundarya is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. She was born on 21st August 1994 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Sowndhariya made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Malaikottai” along with Vishal, directed by Boopathy Pandian and produced by Ajay Kumar. She also acted with well known actors/actresses like Rio Raj, Priyamani, Meera Jasmine, Sonu and Vivek. She has appeared in some well known films such as Malaikottai, Sivappu Mazhai and Maanja Velu. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Sivappu Mazhai” which was one of the Best films of the year 2010. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Sowndhariya in “Maanja Velu” along with Dhansika, Santhanam and Ganja Karuppu.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Saravanan Meenatchi, Maanada Mayilada Season (4&6), Jodi Number One Season 8.

List of movies acted ;
Malaikottai, Sivappu Mazhai, Maanja Velu.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

5 × 3 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in