Sree Vani

Sreevani Biography
Name : Sreevani
Other Name : K.Sree Vani, Vani, Sreevani Reddy
Date of Birth/Age : 2nd August 1989
Home Town : Hyderabad
Current City : Tirupathi
Children : Raja Nandini
Qualification : Graduate
Spouse Name : Vikramadhithya Reddy
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Anchor
Debut : Godava
Years active : 2007-present
Source of earnings : Serials and Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Entertaining

Sree Vani is an Indian actress mostly active in Tollywood movies, as well as a Film and Television Actress, Anchor. Who is working in Tamil and Telugu television industry. She was born on 2nd August 1989 in Hyderabad. Sree Vani made her acting debut in the Telugu film “Godava” along with Vaibhav Reddy, directed by Kodanda Rami Reddy and produced by Bharathi. She also acted with popular actors like Brahmanandam, Sayaji Shinde, Venu Madhav, Ajay Rathnam and Jai Dhanush. She has appeared in some well known television serials such as Sangharshana, Kanchana Ganga and Chandramukhi. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Godava” which was one of the Best films of the year 2007. Sree Vani currently anchoring on TV9 and ETV Abiruchi.

Note :
Sree Vani as Aathira/Chellama role in Aathira serial.

List of movies acted ;
Prem, Godava.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Sangharshana, Manasu Mamata, Maavichiguru, Kanchana Ganga, Kalavari Kodallu, Gharshana The Dance Battle, Egire Pavurama, Chandramukhi, Garshana, Aathira, Ramulamma, Thiru Mangalyam.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

3 + 7 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in