Sreeja Gopi Krishna

Sreeja Gopi Krishna Biography
Name : Sreeja Gopi Krishna
Other Name : Sreeja, Sree Priyadharsini
Date of Birth/Age : 8th August 2008
Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Gopi Krishna
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress (Child Artist)
Debut : Deivamagal
Years active : 2013-present
Source of earnings : Serials and Movie.
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Watching TV

Beautiful and talented, Sreeja Gopi Krishna started her career at the age 5. Who is working in Tamil film and television industry. She was born on 8th August 2008 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Sreeja made her acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Deivamagal” along with Prakash Rajan, directed by S.Kumaran and produced by Vikatan Televistas. She also acted with well-known actors/Actresses like Krishna, Arvind Khathare, Vani Bhojan, Rekha Krishnappa and Sindhu Shyam. She has appeared in some well known television serials such as Azhagiya Tamil Magal, Valli and Deivamagal. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Iraivi” which was one of the Best film of the year 2016. Sreeja was noted for roles in films like “Iraivi” along with Bobby Simha, Anjali, Vijay Sethupathi and Pooja Devariya. Sreeja currently doing the supporting role in Azhagiya Tamil Magal serial along with Puvi Arasu in Zee Tamil, Valli serial along with Raj Kumar Manoharan and Deivamagal serial in Sun TV.

Note :
Sreeja as Monisha Kumar role in Deivamagal serial.
Sreeja as Ragini role in Azhagiya Tamil Magal serial
Sreeja as junior Uma Maheswari role in Valli serial.
Sreeja as SJ Surya and Kamalinee Mukherjee daughter role in Iraivi movie.

List of television serials acted ;
Deivamagal, Azhagiya Tamil Magal, Valli.

List of movie acted ;
Iraivi.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

16 + 9 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in