Sri Priyanka

Sri Priyanka Biography
Name : Sri Priyanka
Other Name : Priyanka Gunasekaran
Date of Birth/Age : 30th October 1995
Home Town : Puducherry
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Gunasekaran
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress, Model
Debut : Nila Meedhu Kadhal
Years active : 2013-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Socializing

Beautiful and talented, Sri Priyanka started her career at the age 18. Who is working in Kannada and Tamil film industry. She was born on 30th October 1995 in Puducherry. Priyanka made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Nila Meedhu Kadhal” along with Vijayaraj, directed by Ilayakumar and produced by N Shankaralingam. She also acted with well known actors like Arjuna, Thambi Ramiah and Santhosh Balaraj. She has appeared in some well known films such as Agadam, 13 Am Pakkam Parkka and Kathiravanin Kodai Mazhai. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Kangaroo” which was one of the Best films of the year 2015. Priyanka was noted for roles in films like “Sketch” along with Vikram, Tamannaah and Soori.

List of movies acted ;
Nila Meedhu Kadhal, Agadam, Laara, 13 Am Pakkam Parkka, Kangaroo, Vandha Mala, Ganapa, Kathiravanin Kodai Mazhai, Miga Miga Avasaram , Sketch, Pichuva Kaththi.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

seven + 1 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in