Srinish Aravind

Srinish Aravind Biography

Srinish AravindName: Srinish Aravind
Other Name: Srinish, Srinish Nair
Date of Birth/Age: 2nd June 1985
Home Town: Palakkad, Kerala
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Qualification: Graduate
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film and Television Actor, Model
Debut: Uyir Ezhuthu
Years active: 2014-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Going to Movies

Srinish Aravind is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil & Malayalam film and television industry. He was born on 2nd June 1985 in Palakkad, Kerala. Aravind made his acting debut in the Malayalam television serial “Pranayam” along with Naveen Arakkal, directed by Sudheesh Sankar and produced by Murugan. He also acted with well known actresses like Sandhya, Kritika, Malavika Wales, Nishma and Mownika. He has appeared in some well known television serials such as Pranayam and Ammuvinte Amma. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Kuttrame Thandanai” which was one of the Best films of the year 2016. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Aravind in “Kuttrame Thandanai” along with Vidharth, Aishwarya Rajesh and Pooja Devariya.

Srinish Aravind
Srinish Aravind with Actress Malavika Wales

Note:
Srinish Aravind as Manu role in Ammuvinte Amma serial.
Srinish Aravind as Raj role in Vamsam serial.
Srinish Aravind as Sharan G Menon Pranayam serial.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Ammuvinte Amma, Vamsam, Pranayam, Niram Maaratha Pookkal, Naticharami, Bigg Boss Malayalam 1.

List of movies acted ;
Kuttrame Thandanai, Uyir Ezhuthu(Short film), Rise up(Short film).

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

17 − sixteen =

© 2018 www.onenov.in