Srithika

View Gallery
5 Photos
Srithika
8

Srithika
6

Srithika
5

Srithika
4

Srithika
1

Srithika Biography

SrithikaName: Srithika
Other Name: Srithika Sri
Date of Birth/Age: 10th December 1986
Home Town: Malaysia
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: N/A
Mother Name: N/A
Sister: Sudha
Qualification: Graduate
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Height: 5feet 2inch
Occupation: Film and Television Actress
Debut: Kalasam
Years active: 2008-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Entertaining

Beautiful and talented, Srithika started her career at the age 22. Who is working in Tamil Film and Television industry. She was born on 10th December 1986 in Malaysia. Srithika made her acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Kalasam” along with Ramya Krishnan, directed by M.Vannan and produced by Vaidhegi Ramamurthy. She also acted with popular actors like Vishnu Vishal, Vijay Sethupathi, Thirumurugan, Bharat Kalyan and Apsar. She has appeared in some well known television serials such as Nadhaswaram, Uyirmai, Kula Deivam and Gokulathil Seethai. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Madurai to Theni Vazhi Aandipatti” which was one of the Best films of the year 2009. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Srithika in “Venghai” along with Dhanush, Tamannaah and Rajkiran. Srithika currently doing the negative role in Kalyanamam Kalyanam serial along with Tejas Gowda in Vijay TV and leading role in Kalyana Parisu 2 serial along with Arnav in Sun TV.

Note:
Srithika as Alamelu Sundaram role in Kula Deivam serial.
Srithika as Malar role in Nadhaswaram serial.
Srithika as Vidhya role in Kalyana Parisu 2 serial.
Srithika as Akhila role in Kalyanamam Kalyanam serial.

List of television serials acted ;
Nadhaswaram, Mamiyar Thevai, Uravugal Sangamam, Vaidhegi, Uyirmai, Kula Deivam, En Iniya Thozhiye, Gokulathil Seethai, Kalyana Parisu 2, Kalyanamam Kalyanam.

Srithika (left) with Kula Deivam serial actress Shanthi Arvind (center) and actor Bavithran (right)

List of movies acted ;
Mahesh Saranya Matrum Palar, Vennila Kabadi Kuzhu, Madurai to Theni Vazhi Aandipatti, Venghai, Balu Thambi Manasile.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

1 × three =

© 2018 www.onenov.in