Sri Vidhya Shankar

Sri Vidhya Shankar
View Gallery
4 Photos
Sri Vidhya Shankar
Sri Vidhya Shankar
Sri Vidhya Shankar

Sri Vidhya Shankar Image

Sri Vidhya Shankar
Sri Vidhya Shankar
Sri Vidhya Shankar

Sri Vidhya Shankar Image

Sri Vidhya Shankar
Sri Vidhya Shankar
Sri Vidhya Shankar

Sri Vidhya Shankar
Sri Vidhya Shankar

Sri Vidhya Shankar Biography

Sri Vidhya ShankarName: Sri Vidhya Shankar
Other Name: Srividhya, Srividhya Shankar, Srividya Shankar
Date of Birth/Age: 1970
Home Town: Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
School: Saint Joseph Matric Higher Secondary School, Cuddalore
College/University: Chellammal Womens College of Pachayappa Trust, University of Madras
Qualification: M.Sc Psychology
Spouse Name: Shankar
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Newsreader, Anchor, Actress
Debut: Kaalai Malar
Years active: 1999-present
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Reading

Sri Vidhya ShankarSri Vidhya Shankar is an Indian Newsreader, Anchor, who is working in Tamil television industry. She was born on 1970 in Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu. Srividya made her acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Valli” along with Adams, directed by Sundareshwaran and produced by Saregama. She also acted with well known actors like Ramji, Ajay Kapoor, Ilavarasan, Vincent Asokan and Vasanth Gopinath. She has appeared in some well known serials such as Darling Darling and Valli. Srividya Shankar currently doing the supporting role in Maya serial along with Ajay and Sumangali serial along with Sujeeth in Sun TV.

Note:
Sri Vidhya Shankar as Renukadevi Natarajan role in Valli serial.
Sri Vidhya Shankar as Nagamma role in Sumangali serial.

List of television serials and shows ;
Kaalai Malar, Darling Darling, Valli, Sumangali, Maya.

Sri Vidhya Shankar Photo Gallery

Sri Vidhya Shankar
Sri Vidhya Shankar Image
Sri Vidhya Shankar
Sri Vidhya Shankar Image
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

nine + fifteen =

© 2018 www.onenov.in