Sshivada

Sshivada Biography
Name : Sshivada
Other Name : Sreelekha K.V
Date of Birth/Age : 23rd April 1986
Home Town : Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Vijayarajan
Mother Name : Kumari
Sister : Sridhanya
Spouse Name : Murali Krishnan
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress
Debut : Kerala Cafe
Years active : 2009-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Socializing

Sshivada is an Indian actress, who is working in Malayalam and Tamil film industry. She was born on 23rd April 1986 in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu. Sshivada made her acting debut in the Malayalam film “Kerala Cafe” along with Mammootty, directed by Lal Jose and produced by Ranjith. She also acted with well-known actors like Jayasurya, Indrajith Sukumaran, Biju Menon, Bobby Simha and Prithviraj Sukumaran. She has appeared in some well-known films such as Living Together, IDI – Inspector Dawood Ibrahim and Adhe Kangal. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Nedunchaalai” which was one of the Best films of the year 2014. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Sshivada in “Achayans” along with Jayaram, Amala Paul and Prakash Raj.

List of movies acted ;
Kerala Cafe, Living Together, Nedunchaalai, Su.. Su… Sudhi Vathmeekam, Zero, IDI – Inspector Dawood Ibrahim, Adhe Kangal, Lakshyam, Achayans, Vallavanukku Vallavan, Kattam, Iravaakaalam.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

5 + eighteen =

© 2018 www.onenov.in