Subhalekha Sudhakar

Subhalekha Sudhakar Biography
Name : Subhalekha Sudhakar
Other Name : Suravajula Sudhakar
Date of Birth/Age : 19th November 1960
Home Town : Andhra Pradesh
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Children : Sreekar Sudhakar
Spouse Name : S.P.Sailaja
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film and Television Actor
Debut : Subhalekha
Years active : 1982-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Watching TV

Subhalekha Sudhakar is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil and Telugu film industry. He was born on 19th November 1960 in Andhra Pradesh. Sudhakar made his acting debut in the Telugu film “Subhalekha” along with Sumalatha, directed by K.Viswanath and produced by Allu Aravind. He also acted with well known actresses like Trisha, Amala Paul, Tamannaah, Karthika Nair, Gouthami and Bipasha Basu. He has appeared in some well known films such as Ratchagan, Priyamana Thozhi, Gundamma Gari Krishnulu, Bhairava Dweepam and Shri Krishnarjuna Vijayam. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Kuruthipunal” which was one of the Best films of the year 1995. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Sudhakar in “Brahmotsavam” along with Mahesh Babu, Samantha Ruth Prabhu, Kajal Aggarwal and Pranitha Subhash. Sudhakar currently doing the leading role in Priyamanaval serial along with Praveena in Sun TV.

Note :
Subhalekha Sudhakar as Krishnan role in Priyamanaval serial.

List of television serials acted :
Marma Desam – Ragasiyam, Idi Katha Kaadu, Bhavani, Anni, Thendral, Chitthi, Elavarasi, Simran Thirai, Madhavi, Raja Rajeshwari, Kolangal, Priyamanaval, Anubhandalu, Nandini vs Nandini.

List of movies acted ;
Brahmotsavam, Bandipotu, Oka Laila Kosam, Priyathama Neevachata Kushalama, Genius, Dammu, Bezawada, Raktha Charitra 1 and 2, Ayan, Modati Cinema, Aa Naluguru, Priyamana Thozhi, Nesam, Ratchagan, Chinnabbayi, Dongaata, Pavithra Bandham, Prema Zindabad, Srikrishnarjuna Vijayam, Kuruthipunal, Sisindri, Bhairava Dweepam, Ish Gup Chup, Madam, Brundavanam, 420, Chitram Bhalare Vichitram, Parvathalu panakalu, Pelli Pustakam, Aditya 369, Nirnayam, Bandhuvulostunnaru Jagratha, Siva, Chinnababu, Maharajasri Mayagadu, Srinivasa Kalyanam, Collectorgari Abbayi, Ajeyudu, Aha Naa Pellanta, Bhale Mogudu, Gundammagari Krishnulu, Chadastapu Mogudu, Captain Nagarjuna, Muddula Manavaraalu, Sirivennela, Anveshana, Ladies Tailor, Mogudu Pellalu, Preminchu Pelladu, Premaku Padisutralu, Swathi, Srimathi Kaavali, Janani Janmabhoomi, Manthrigari Viyyankudu, Rendu Jella Seetha, Sitaara, Thunai, Subhalekha, Jism, Shiva.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

2 + 5 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in