Subiksha

Name : Subiksha
Other Name : Abinaya Krishnamoorthi, Subiksha Krishnan
Date of Birth/Age : 10th April 1992
Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Krishnamoorthi
Mother Name : Laavanya
Qualification : Graduate
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress, Model
Debut : Annakodi
Years active : 2013-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Dancing,Swimming and Yoga

Beautiful and talented, Subiksha started her career at the age 21. Who is working in Tamil, Malayalam and Kannada film industry. She was born on 10th April 1992 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Subiksha made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Annakodi” along with Karthika Nair, directed and produced by Bharathiraja. She also acted with well known actors like Fahadh Faasil, Jackie Shroff, Bharath, Kalabhavan Mani and Ganesh. She has appeared in some well known films such as Anjada Gandu, ATM-Any Time Money, Celebration and Ninaithathu Yaaro. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Thiraikku Vaaradha Kadhai” which was one of the Best film of the year 2016. Subiksha was noted for roles in films like “Girls” along with Nadhiya, Iniya, Eden and Reshma Pasupuleti.

List of movies acted ;
Annakodi, Olipporu, Anjada Gandu, Ninaithathu Yaaro, Njanara Mon, Kanthari, Lord Livingstone 7000 Kandi, ATM-Any Time Money, Celebration, Style King, Thiraikku Vaaradha Kadhai, Girls, Drawing Blood, Ra Ra Rajasekhar, Kadugu, Nethra, Greengara Oosai.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

four + nine =

© 2018 www.onenov.in