Sudeepa Raparthi Pinky

Sudeepa Raparthi Pinky Biography
Name : Sudeepa Raparthi
Other Name : Sudeepa Pinky
Date of Birth/Age : 28th February 1987
Home Town : Tadepalligudem, West Godavari
Current City : Hyderabad, Telangana
Father Name : Raparthi Surya Narayana
Mother Name : Raparthi Satyavathi
Spouse Name : K.Sri Ranganadh
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress
Debut : Alludugaaru Vachcharu
Years active : 1994-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Listening to Music

Beautiful and talented, Sudeepa Raparthi Pinky started her career at the age 7. Who is working in Telugu and Tamil film industry. She was born on 28th February 1987 in Tadepalligudem, West Godavari. Sudeepa made her acting debut in the Telugu film “Alludugaaru Vachcharu” along with Jagapati Babu, directed by Ravi Raja Pinisetty and produced by Sunkara Madhu Murali. She also acted with well known actors like Prabhas, Siddharth, Chiranjeevi and Pawan Kalyan. She has appeared in some well known films such as Nuvvu Naaku Nachav, 7G Rainbow Colony and Hanuman Junction. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Stalin” which was one of the Best film of the year 2006. Sudeepa was noted for roles in films like “Legend” along with Nandamuri Balakrishna, Radhika Apte and Sonal Chauhan. Sudeepa currently doing the leading role in Ival Oru Thodarkadhai (Parathigatana) serial along with Bharatwaj in Sun TV.

Note :
Sudeepa as Pavithra role in Ival Oru Thodarkadhai (Parathigatana)serial.

List of television serials acted ;
Ival Oru Thodarkadhai (Parathigatana), Pasupu Kumkuma, Maavichiguru, Aparanji, Kotha Bangaram.

List of movies acted ;
M. Dharmaraju M.A., Alludugaaru Vachcharu, Maa Annayya, Nuvvu Naaku Nachav, Manasuto, Pilisthe Palukutha, Nee Sneham, Naaga, 7G Brundavan Colony, 7G Rainbow Colony, Toli Chupulone, Anandamanandamaye, Hanuman Junction, Gudumba Shankar, Hello Premistara, Andhrudu, Athanokkade, Asadhyudu, Stalin, Bommarillu, Maharathi, Veduka, Viyyalavari Kayyalu, Anasuya, Andamaina Abaddham, Mr.Perfect, Legend, Amara Kaaviyam.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

five − 4 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in