Suja Varunee

Suja Varunee
View Gallery
5 Photos
Suja Varunee
Suja Varunee
Suja Varunee

Actress Suja Varunee Image

Suja Varunee
Suja Varunee
Suja Varunee

Suja Varunee with her Boy Friend

Suja Varunee
Suja Varunee
Suja Varunee

Suja Varunee with Actress Nisha Krishnan and Actor Ganesh Venkatraman

Suja Varunee
Suja Varunee
Suja Varunee

Suja Varunee
Suja Varunee
Suja Varunee

Suja Varunee Biography

Suja VaruneeName: Suja Varunee
Other Name: Sujatha Naidu, Sujatha Sujavarunee
Date of Birth/Age: 11th October 1987
Home Town: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: N/A
Mother Name: Vijaya Kumari
School: JRK Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Chennai
College/University: N/A
Spouse Name/Boy Friend: Shivaji Dev (Shivakumar)
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film Actress, Dancer, Model
Debut: Plus Two
Years active: 2002-present
Source of earnings: Movies
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Cooking

Suja VaruneeSuja Varunee is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil, Malayalam, Kannada and Telugu film industry. She was born on 11th October 1987 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Suja made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Plus Two” along with Kruthik, directed by Kruthik and produced by R.Ravikeran. She also acted with well-known actors like Srikanth, Jayaram, Vishnuvardhan, Navdeep and Vikranth. She has appeared in some well known films such as Indiralohathil Na Azhagappan, Black Dalia and Aptharakshaka. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Gundello Godari” which was one of the Best films of the year 2013. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Suja in “Nagavalli” along with Venkatesh, AnushkaShetty, Richa Gangopadhyay and Kamalini Mukherjee.

List of movies acted ;
Plus Two, Varnajalam, Udees, Maayavi, Yeshwanth, Jyestha, Gunna, Masala, Kasthuri Maan, Ben Johnson, Ponmudipuzhayorathu, Vathiyar, Chacko Randaaman, Naalai, Lee, Madurai Veeran, Pallikoodam, Black Cat, Ammuvagiya Naan, Pazhani, Indiralohathil Na Azhagappan, Thangam, Vaitheeswaran, Valluvan Vasuki, Sandai, Singakutty, Thozha, Uliyin Osai, Muniyandi Vilangial Moonramandu, Kuselan, Jayamkondaan, Thenavattu, Ainthaam Padai, Black Dalia, Engal Aasan, Solla Solla Inikkum, Aptharakshaka, Milaga, Moscowin Kavery, Nagavalli, Aayiram Vilakku, Gundello Godari, Maranthen Mannithen, Settai, Ali Baba Okkade Donga, Appuchi Gramam, Vaa Deal, Pencil, Kidaari, Sadhuram 2, Kuttram 23, Vaigai Express, Achayans, Iravukku aayiram kangal, Munnodi, Aan Devathai.

List of television reality shows;
Bigg Boss Tamil, Bigg Boss Tamil 2.

Suja Varunee Photo Gallery

Suja Varunee
Suja Varunee with Actress Nisha Krishnan and Actor Ganesh Venkatraman
Suja Varunee
Suja Varunee with her Boy Friend
Suja Varunee
Actress Suja Varunee Image
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

eight + 19 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in