Sujitha

Sujitha
View Gallery
5 Photos
Sujitha
Sujitha
Sujitha

Sujitha with Actor Stalin in Pandiyan Stores serial

Sujitha
Sujitha
Sujitha

Sujitha with her son

Sujitha
Sujitha
Sujitha

Sujitha with Actress Simran

Sujitha
Sujitha

Pandiyan Stores
Sujitha
Pandiyan Stores

Sujitha Biography

SujithaName: Sujitha
Other Name: Sujitha Dhanush
Date of Birth: 12th July 1983
Home Town: Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: T.S.Mani
Mother Name: Radha
Spouse Name: Dhanush
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actress
Debut: Mundhanai Mudichu
Years active: 1983-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Social Works

Sujitha is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil, Malayalam, Kannada, Hindi and Telugu film industry. She was born on 12th July 1983 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala. Sujitha made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Mundhanai Mudichu” along with Urvasi, directed by K.Bhagyaraj and produced by M.Kumaran. She also acted with well known actors like Sanjeev, Madhavan, Mohanlal, Nagarjuna Akkineni and Nandamuri Balakrishna. She has appeared in some well known films such Azhagan, Roja, Thevar Magan and Vaali. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Aayitha Ezhuthu” which was one of the Best films of the year 2004. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Sujitha in “Thaandavam” along with Vikram, Jagapathi Babu, Anushka Shetty, Amy Jackson and Lakshmi Rai. Sujitha currently doing the leading role in Pandian Stores serial along with Stalin in Vijay TV.

Note:
Sujitha as Bhairavi role in Bhairavi Aavigalukku Priyamanaval serial.
Sujitha as Dhanalakshmi role in Pandian Stores serial.
Sujitha as Dakshayini role in Kumarasambhavam serial.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Kanavarukaaga, Harichandanam, Kaanaakkinaavu, Kalisundam raa, Kalavari Kodalu, Gangotri, Sundara Kanda, Maharani, Maruthani,Indira,Vilakku Vacha Nerathula, Mythili, Oru Kai Osai, Sangamam, Bhairavi Aavigalukku Priyamanaval, Snehasangamam, Aadavari Matalaku Arthale Verule, Mrs.Chinnathirai, Tulasi Dhalam, Enga Veetu Mapillai, Kumarasambhavam, Pandian Stores.

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
Abbhas, Mundhanai Mudichu, Mandhira Punnagai, Poovizhi Vasalile, Kadhal Parisu, Muthukkal Moondru, Azhagan, Paasamalargal, Vaali, Hello, Jathi, Aayitha Ezhuthu, Pallikoodam, Thaandavam, Amma Ammamma, Iniya Ulavaaga, Kottampatti Thodakka Palli, Diya.

List of Malayalam language movies acted ;
Poovinu Puthiya Poonthennal, Summer in Bethlehem, Ival Draupadi, Ingane Oru Nilapakshi, Achaneyanenikkishtam, Melvilasam Sariyanu, Choonda, Kottaram Vaidyan, Wanted, Quotation, Malsaram, Patham Adhyayam, Aayirathil Oruvan.

List of Telugu language movies acted ;
Pasivadi Pranam, Talli Tandrulu, Azad, Palnati Brahmanayudu, Prayatnam, Jai Chiranjeeva, Samanyudu, Brahmastram, Galimpu, Mesthri, Dairy, Kanam.

List of Hindi language movie acted ;
Hatya.

List of Kannada language movie acted ;
Vamshakkobba.

Sujitha Photo Gallery

Sujitha
Sujitha with Actress Simran
Sujitha
Sujitha with her son
Sujitha
Sujitha with Actor Stalin in Pandiyan Stores serial
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

17 + seventeen =

© 2018 www.onenov.in