Sunu Lakshmi

Sunu Lakshmi Biography
Name : Sunu Lakshmi
Other Name : Sunulekshmi, Zera, Kukku
Date of Birth/Age : 27th October 1991
Home Town : Ernakulam, Kerala
Current City : Kochi, Kerala
Mother Name : Mini Kutty
Sister : Marffi Robinson
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress
Debut : Sirithal Rasipen
Years active : 2009-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Team Sports

Sunu Lakshmi is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil and Malayalam film industry. She was born on 27th October 1991 in Ernakulam, Kerala. Sunulekshmi made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Sirithal Rasipen” along with Sathya, directed by V.Chandrasekharan. She also acted with well known actors like Naan kadavul Rajendran, Mirchi Senthil, Stalin, Vignesh and Pawan. She has appeared in some well known films such as Eppothum Vendral, Snehamulloral Koodeyullappol and Touring Talkies. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Sengathu Bhoomiyile” which was one of the Best films of the year 2012. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Sunulekshmi in “Touring Talkies” along with Abi Saravanan, Papri Ghosh and Robo Shankar.

List of movies acted ;
Aramm, Sengathu Bhoomiyilae, Soodhu Vaadhu, Eppodhum Vendran, Sirithal Rasippen, Snehamulloral Koodeyullappol, Touring Talkies, Padukalam, Sattaru Voivid, Perazhagi, Saavi.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

twenty + 11 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in