Supriya Pilgaonkar

Supriya Pilgaonkar Biography
Name : Supriya Pilgaonkar
Other Name : Supriya Sabnis
Date of Birth/Age : 17th August 1967
Home Town : Mumbai, Maharastra
Current City : Mumbai, Maharastra
Children : Shriya Pilgaonkar
Spouse Name : Sachin Pilgaonkar
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 4inch
Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Film Director & Producer
Debut : Mahatare Arka Baiyit Garka
Years active : 1988-present
Source of earnings : Movies & Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Playing Music

About Supriya Pilgaonkar,

Indian actress who starred in a variety of movies, including Khoobsurat in 1999, Bluffmaster in 2005. She was born on 17th August 1967 in Mumbai, Maharastra. Who is working in Hindi and Marathi film industry. Supriya Pilgaonkar started her career in Marathi by starring as a Marathi Film Actress in “Mahatare Arka Baiyit Garka” (1988). She also acted with popular actors/actresses Rimi Sen, Bipasha Basu, Amitabh Bachchan and Shriya Saran. She has appeared in some well known films such as Navari Mile Navaryala and Deewane Huye Paagal. Supriya Pilgaonkar was noted for roles in films like “Bluffmaster” along with Ritesh Deshmukh, Abhishek Bachchan and Priyanka Chopra. Supriya Pilgaonkar Currently doing the Leading role in Kuch Rang Pyar Ke Aise Bhi Serial along with Shaheer Sheikh in Sony TV, Sony TV Asia, Ary Zindagi & Polimer TV.

Note :
Supriya Pilgaonkar as Ishwari Dixit role in Kuch Rang Pyar Ke Aise Bhi Serial.

List of Television Serials Acted ;
Kshitij Ye Nahin, Tu Tu Main Main, Tu Tu Main Main 2000 Series, Kabhi Biwi Kabhi Jasoos, Tu Tota Main Maina, Kadvee Khattee Meethi, Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi, Basera, Sasural Genda Phool, Lakhon Mein Ek, Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi…Meri Bhabhi, Dilli Wali Thakur Gurls, Kuch Rang Pyar Ke Aise Bhi.

List of Marathi Language Movies Acted ;
Mahatare Arka Baiyit Garka, Ashi Hi Banwa Banwi, Aayatya Gharat Gharoba, Gammat Jammat, Kunku, Navari Mile Navaryala, Navra Maza Navsacha, Maza Pati Karodpati, Khara Sangaycha Tar, Time Pass, Aamhi Saatpute, Ekulti Ek.

List of Hindi Language Movies Acted ;
Khoobsurat, Awara Paagal Deewana, Tujhe Meri Kasam, Aetbaar, Barsaat, Deewane Huye Paagal, Bluffmaster!, Jaane Kahan Se Aayi Hai.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

1 × three =

© 2018 www.onenov.in