Suresh

Suresh Biography

Name : Suresh
Other Name : Mysore Seshaiah Suresh Babu, Suresh Babu
Date of Birth/Age : 26th August 1964
Home Town : Srikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Mysore Gopinath
Mother Name : Radha Gopinath
Children : Nikhil
Spouse Name : Rajashree Bishit
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film and Television Actor, Anchor
Debut : Panneer Pushpangal
Years active : 1981-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Socializing

Suresh Babu is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam film industry. He was born on 26th August 1964 in Srikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh. Suresh made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Panneer Pushpangal” along with Archana, directed by Bharathi-Vasu and produced by Padmini. He also acted with well known actresses like Radhika Apte, Trisha, Amala Paul, Nikesha Patel, Rakul Preet Singh and Bhavana. He has appeared in some well known films such as Thunai, Aagaya Thamaraigal, Rajanadai and Kizhakku Kadalkarai Salai. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Saivam” which was one of the Best films of the year 2014. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Suresh in “Janatha Garage” along with Mohanlal, N.T.Rama Rao Jr, Nithya Menen and Samantha Ruth Prabhu. Suresh currently doing the leading role in Yamuna (Gemini TV as Nathicharami) serial along with Bhanupriya in Sun TV.

List of television serials acted ;

Yamuna, Nathicharami, Puthu Kavithai.

List of movies acted ;

Panneer Pushpangal, Ramadandu, Thunai, Ilam Jodigal, Manjal Nila, Kozhi Koovuthu, Boom Boom Maadu, Pelleedu Pillalu, Valartha Kada, Apoorva Sahodarigal, Vellai Roja, Brahmmacharigal, Puthisaali Paithiyangal, Ethanai Konam Ethanai Parvai, Seerum Singangal, Manmadha Rajakkal, Ullam Uruguthadi, Thiruttu Rajakkal, Etho Moham, Aalaya Deepam, Jada Gantalu, Rajathi Rojakili, Pudhu Yugam, Hello Yaar Pesurathu, Kolusu, Aagaya Thamaraigal, Urimai, Engal Kural, Aasha, Irandu Manam, Unnai Naan Santhithen, Selvi, Terror, Unakkaga Oru Roja, Mounam Kalaikirathu, Mandhira Punnagai, Revathi, Maragatha Veenai, Marumagal, Unnai Thedi Varuven, Engal Thaaikulame Varuga, Jothi Malar, Unakkaagave Vaazhgiren, Paanjali, Sivappu Nila, Sonnathu Neethana, Iniya Uravu Poothathu, Mangai Oru Gangai, Poove Ilam Poove, Kunguma Kodu, Poomazhai Pozhiyudhu, Prana Snehitulu, Chinna Mayil, Swathi Chinukulu, Rajanadai, Laila, Intinta Deepavali, Pudhu Vasantham, En Veedu En Kanavar, Puttinti Pattu Cheera, Porantha Veettu Pattu Pudavai, Mamashri, Abhisarika, Intlo Pilli Veedhilo Puli, Prarthana, Chinna Kodalu, Mugguru Attala Muddula Alludu, Madhura Nagarilo, Prema Vijeta, Asadhyulu, Surigaadu, Allari Pilla, Jagannatham & Sons, Pelli Gola, Vastavam, Rowdy Gaari Teacher, Rajeshwari Kalyanam, Ladies Special, Veetla Visheshanga, Todi Kodallu, Namaste Anna, Akka Chellellu, Ammoru, Guntur Gundamma Katha, Pellaala Rajyam, Dongaata, Pattukondi Chooddam, Thaali Pudhusu, Kalavaari Chellelu Kanakamalakshmi, O Panaipotundi Baboo, Iddaru Mitrulu, Ullathai Killathe, Telangana, Hello Yama, Bagunnara, Devi Putrudu, Ee Taram Nehru, Bhavani, Ammo! Okato Tareekhu, Prematho Raa, Raghava, Kizhakku Kadalkarai Salai, Simhachalam, Abhi, Gopi – Goda Meeda Pilli, Aasal, Vallakottai, Aadu Puli, Doubles, Sattapadi Kutram, Rishi, Kadhalil Sodhappuvadhu Yeppadi, Love Failure, Friends Book, Srimannarayana, Sattam Oru Iruttarai, Puthagam, Om 3D, Thalaivaa, Saivam, Adavi Kaachina Vennela, Lion, Azhagu Kutti Chellam, Janatha Garage, Kaan.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

six − four =

© 2018 www.onenov.in