Swasika

Swasika Biography
Name : Swasika
Other Name : Pooja, Swasika Vijay
Date of Birth : 19th April 1992
Home Town : Perumbavoor, Kerala
Current City : Chennai
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Anchor
Debut : Vaigai
Years active : 2009-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Entertaining

Beautiful and talented, Swasika started her career at the age 17. Who is working in Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam film industry. She was born on 19th April 1992 in Perumbavoor, Kerala. Swasika made her acting debut in the Tamil Film “Vaigai” along with Ganja Karuppu, directed by L R Sundarapandi. she also acted with well known actors like Samuthirakani, Vinay Forrt, Anoop Menon and Biju Menon. She has appeared in some well known films such as Saattai, Cinema Company and Appuchi Gramam. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Prabhuvinte Makkal” which was one of the Best films of the year 2012. Swasika was noted for roles in films like “Ayalum Njanum Thammil” along with Prithviraj, Rima Kallingal, Samvrutha Sunil and Remya Nambeesan. Swasika currently doing the leading role in Seetha serial in Flowers TV and hosting the Shubharathri show in Jeevan TV.

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
Vaigai, Goripalayam, Maithanam, Saattai, Kandadhum Kaanadhadum, Sokkali, Panduvam, Appuchi Gramam, Ranam, Prabha.

List of Telugu language movie acted ;
Etu Chusina Nuvve.

List of Malayalam languages movie acted ;
Kaatu Paranja Katha, Cinema Company, Ayalum Njanum Thammil, Banking Hours 10 to 4, Prabhuvinte Makkal, Orissa, Parayan Baaki Vechathu, On The Way, Mizhiyoram, At Once, Point Blank, Celebration, Kaattum Mazhayum, D31st.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Music program, Dhathuputhri, Raree Rareeram Raaro Season 2, My Marumakan, Smart Show, Shubharathri, Chinthavishtayaya Seetha, Seetha.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

fourteen − 1 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in