T.S.B.K.Moulee

View Gallery
3 Photos
T.S.B.K.Moulee
5

T.S.B.K.Moulee
Director-and-Actor-Mouli-si

T.S.B.K.Moulee
2

TSBK Moulee Biography

TSBK MouleeName: TSBK Moulee
Other Name: B. K. Moulee, Mouli, B Chandra Mouli, B C Mouli
Date of Birth/Age: 1947
Home Town: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: T.S.Balakrishna Sastrigal
Qualification: BTech
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film & Television Actor, Director, Writer, Playwright
Debut: Suryakanthi
Years active: 1973-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Reading Books

T.S.B.K.Moulee is an Indian Actor, Director, Writer and Playwright, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. He was born on 1947 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Moulee made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Suryakanthi” along with Jayalalitha, directed by Muktha Srinivasan and produced by M.Venu Gopal. He also acted with popular actresses like Lakshmi Rai, Trisha Krishnan, Srithika, Shriya Saran and Vadivukkarasi. He has appeared in some well known films such Unnidathil Ennai Koduthen, Time, Kunguma Pottu Gounder, Unakkum Enakkum and Theeradha Vilaiyattu Pillai. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Apoorva Sagodharargal” which was one of the Best films of the year 1989. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Moulee in “Theeradha Vilaiyattu Pillai” along with Vishal, Neetu Chandra, Tanushree Dutta and Santhanam. Moulee currently doing the supporting role in Kalyanamam Kalyanam serial along with Sreethu Nair in Vijay TV.

Note :
T.S.B.K.Moulee as Sundaram/Arunachalam role in Kula Deivam serial.
T.S.B.K.Mouli as Chokkalingam role in Nadhaswaram serial.
T.S.B.K.Moulee as Sivaprakasham role in Kalyanamam Kalyanam serial.

List of television serials acted :
Nimmathi Ungal choice Season 1. Kalasam, Nadhaswaram, Kula Deivam, Kalyanamam Kalyanam.

List of movies acted ;
Suryakanthi, Anbe Aaruyire, Anbai Thedi, Nizhal Nijamagiradhu, Oru Pulanguzhal Adupudhugirathu, Mahanagaramlo Mayagadu, Anney Anney, Oru Malarin Payanam, Apoorva Sagodharargal, Pistha, Unnidathil Ennai Koduthen, Kaathala Kaathala, Time, Unnai Thedi, Pennin Manathai Thottu, Alli Thandha Vaanam, Kunguma Pottu Gounder, Nala Damayanthi, Thiruvilaiyaadal Aarambam, Unakkum Enakkum, Poi Solla Porom, Pirivom Santhippom, Thiru Thiru Thuru Thuru, Theeradha Vilaiyattu Pillai, Irumbu Kottai Murattu Singam, 180, Pattathu Yaanai, Kadhal 2 Kalyanam, Vinodhan, Embiran.

List of movies directed ;
Nala Damayanthi, Pammal K. Sambandam, Madhuri, Manaammaie, Pellala Rajyam, Akka Bagunnava, Miss 420, Aunty, Andharu Andhare, O Thandri O Koduku, Inspector Aswani, Aarambham, Adharsham, Adhrustam, Hello Darling Lachipadama, Ashwini, Manchi Roju, Manasu Mamatha, Paila Pachiis, Jeevana Ganga, O Bharya Katha, Chandamama Rave, Akshintalu, Rowdy Police, Patnam Pilla Paleturi Chinnodu, Porutham, Anney Anney, Oru Pullanguzhal Aduppuppthugirathu, Patnam Vachina Pativrathalu, Oru Varisu Uruvagiradhu, Nandri Meendum Varuga, Vaa Intha Pakkam, Ivargal Vidhiyasamanavargal, Mattravai Neril.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

two × two =

© 2018 www.onenov.in