Tamanna Bhatia

Tamannaah Biography
Name : Tamannaah
Other Name : Tamanna Bhatia, Thamanna
Date of Birth : 21st December 1989
Home Town : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Father Name : Santhosh Bhatia
Mother Name : Rajani Bhatia
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 7inch
Occupation : Film Actress, Model
Debut : Chand Sa Roshan Chehra
Years active : 2005-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Swimming

About Tamanna,
Indian actress who starred in a variety of movies, including Kedi in 2006, Kalloori in 2007. She was born on 21st December 1989 in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Who is working in Tamil, Hindi, Telugu and Kannada film industry. Tamanna started her career in Bollywood by starring as a Hindi Film Actress in “Chand Sa Roshan Chehra” (2005) along with Kiran Kumar, directed by Shabah Shamsi and produced by Salim. She also acted with well known actors like Surya, Vijay, Naga Chaitanya, Allu Arjun, Ajith Kumar and Ram Charan. She has appeared in some well known films such as Konchem Ishtam Konchem Kashtam, Paiyaa, Ayan, Thillalangadi, Badrinath and Racha. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “100% Love” which was one of the Best films of the year 2011. Tamanna was noted for roles in films like “Anbanavan Asaradhavan Adangadhavan” along with Silambarasan, Shriya Saran and Rajendran.

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
Kedi, Viyabari, Kalloori, Netru Indru Naalai, Padikkadavan, Ayan, Ananda Thandavam, Kanden Kadhalai, Paiyaa, Sura, Thillalangadi, Siruthai, Ko, Venghai, Veeram, Nannbenda, Baahubali: The Beginning, Vasuvum Saravananum Onna Padichavanga, Inji Iduppazhagi, Thozha, Dharma Durai, Baahubali: The Conclusion, Devi, Kaththi Sandai, Anbanavan Asaradhavan Adangadhavan.

List of Telugu language movies acted ;
Sri, Happy Days, Kalidasu, Ready, Ninna Nedu Repu, Konchem Ishtam Konchem Kashtam, 100% Love, Badrinath, Oosaravelli, Racha, Endhukante… Premanta!, Rebel, Cameraman Gangatho Rambabu, Tadakha, Alludu Seenu, Aagadu, Baahubali: The Beginning, Size Zero, Bengal Tiger, Speedunnodu, Oopiri, Abhinetri, Baahubali: The Conclusion.

List of Hindi language movies acted ;
Chand Sa Roshan Chehra, Himmatwala, Humshakals, Entertainment, Ranveer Ching Returns (Short film), Tutak Tutak Tutiya.

List of Kannada language movie acted ;
Jaguar.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

twenty + fifteen =

© 2018 www.onenov.in