Tanya Ravichandran

View Gallery
4 Photos
Tanya Ravichandran
Tanya Ravichandran

Tanya Ravichandran with Actor Vijay Sethupathi in Karuppan movie

Source: Tanya Ravichandran with Actor Vijay Sethupathi in Karuppan movie
Tanya Ravichandran
Tanya Ravichandran

Tanya Ravichandran
Tanya Ravichandran

Tanya Ravichandran
Tanya Ravichandran

Tanya Ravichandran Biography

Tanya RavichandranName: Tanya Ravichandran
Other Name: Abbirami Sriram
Date of Birth: 20th June 1996
Home Town: Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: Sriram Ravichandran
Mother Name: Lavanya Sriram
Grandfather: Ravichandran
Sister: Apparajitha
College/University: M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women in Chennai, Madras School of Social Work
Qualification: B.Com, MBA
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Actress, Model
Debut: Balle Vellaiyathevaa
Years active: 2016-present
Source of earnings: Movies
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Eating Out

Earlier life

Tanya Ravichandran was born on 20th June 1996 to Sriram Ravichandran and Lavanya Sriram in Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu. She has a bachelor’s degree from M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women in Chennai. She has a Master’s degree from Madras School of Social Work in Chennai. Her only sister Apparajitha. Tanya granddaughter of actor Ravichandran.

Career

Beautiful and talented, Tanya Ravichandran started her career at the age 20. Who is working in Tamil film industry. Tanya made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Balle Vellaiyathevaa” along with Leesha, directed by P.Solai Prakash and produced by Sasikumar. She also acted with well known actors like Arulnithi, Vivek, Doubt Senthil, Thalaivasal Vijay and Sharath Lohitashwa. She has appeared in some well known films such as Balle Vellaiyathevaa and Brindavanam. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Brindavanam” which was one of the Best film of the year 2017. Tanya was noted for roles in films like “Karuppan” along with Vijay Sethupathi, Bobby Simha and Kishore.

Note:
Tanya as Anbuselvi Karuppan role in Karuppan movie.
Tanya as Sandhya role in Brindavanam movie.
Tanya as Thanikodi role in Balle Vellaiyathevaa movie.

Tanya Ravichandran with Actor Vijay Sethupathi in Karuppan movie

List of movies acted ;
Balle Vellaiyathevaa, Brindavanam, Karuppan.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

2 × two =

© 2018 www.onenov.in