Vaishali Thaniga

View Gallery
4 Photos
Vaishali Thaniga
5

Vaishali Thaniga
10

Vaishali Thaniga
Vaishali Thaniga
Vaishali Thaniga

Vaishali Thaniga with her boy friend Sathya Dev

Vaishali Thaniga
Vaishali Thaniga
Vaishali Thaniga

Vaishali Thaniga with Actress Janani and Shyamili Sukumar

  Vaishali Thaniga Biography

Vaishali ThanigaName : Vaishali Thaniga
Other Name : Vaishali, Vaishali Tanika
Date of Birth/Age : 26th September 1994
Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Qualification : Graduate
Spouse Name/Boy Friend: Sathya Dev
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress
Debut : Maalai Neram (Short film)
Years active : 2011-present
Source of earnings : Serials and Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Watching TV

Beautiful and talented, Vaishali Thaniga started her career at the age 17. Who is working in Tamil Film and Television industry. She was born on 26th September 1994 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Vaishali made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Kathakali” along with Catherine Tresa, directed and produced by Pandiraj. She also acted with popular actors like Eshwar, Saran Rajesh, Sanjeev, Kamal Hassan and Senthil Kumar. She has appeared in some well known films such as Thiri, Kadhal Kasakuthaiya, Kadugu and Rani. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Kathakali” which was one of the Best films of the year 2016. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Vaishali in “Sarkar” along with Vijay, Keerthy Suresh and Varalaxmi Sarathkumar.

Note :
Vaishali Tanika as Vinodhini (Vino) role in Raja Rani serial.
Vaishali as Divya role in Mappillai serial.

List of movies acted ;
Kathakali, Thiri, Kadhal Kasakuthaiya, Enga amma Rani (aka) Rani, Kadugu, Sarkar, Bairavaa, Remo, Yung Mung Sung, Seema Raja, Kattappava Kanom.

List of television serials acted ;
Mappillai, Lakshmi Vandhachu, Raja Rani, Koormathi (Web Series).

Vaishali Thaniga Photo Gallery

Vaishali Thaniga
Vaishali Thaniga with Actresses Janani and Shyamili Sukumar
Vaishali Thaniga
Vaishali Thaniga with her boy friend Sathya Dev
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

2 × five =

© 2018 www.onenov.in