Vaishnavi Mahant

Vaishnavi Mahant Biography
Name : Vaishnavi Mahant
Other Name : Vaishnavi, Vaishnavi Macdonald
Date of Birth : 9th September 1974
Home Town : Mumbai
Current City : Mumbai
Father Name : Vaishnav Hindu
Ex-spouse Name : Leslie Macdonald
Children : Margaret Macdonald
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film & Television Actress
Debut : Film Actress
Years active : 1988–present
Source of earnings : Movies & Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Gardening

Vaishnavi Mahant is an Indian actress, who is working in Hindi, Malayalam and Telugu film industry. She was born on 9th September 1974 in Mumbai. Vaishnavi Mahant made her acting debut in the Hindi Film “Veerana” along with Hemant Birje, directed by Shyam Ramsayand Tulsi Ramsay and Produced by Kanta Ramsey. She also acted with well known actors like Mithun Chakraborty, Mukesh Khanna, Arjun Bijlani, Jay Soni and Gaurav S Bajaj. She has appeared in some well known films such as Choti Maa- Ek Anokha Bandhan, K.Street Pali Hill, Ek Ladki Anjaani Si and Karmyudh. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Bambai Ka Babu” which was one of the Best films of the year 1996. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Vaishnavi in “Naqaab” along with Bobby Deol, Akshaye Khanna and Urvashi Sharma. Vaishnavi currently doing the supporting role in Dil Se Dil Tak serial along with Rashami Desai in Colors TV.

Note :
Vaishnavi Mahant as Indu Bhanushali role in Dil Se Dil Tak serial.

List of movies acted ;
Veerana, Bambai Ka Babu, Laadla, Daanveer, Baarsaat Ki Raat, Awaz Ki Duniya, Choti Maa- Ek Anokha Bandhan, K.Street Pali Hill, Ek Ladki Anjaani Si, Naqaab, Bairi Piya, Karmyudh, Who is the first wife of my father.

List of television serials acted ;
Shaktimaan, Saturday Suspense, Suraag – The Clue, Mamta, Chhoona Hai Aasmaan, Miley Jab Hum Tum, Saas v/s Bahu, Bhaskar Bharti, Sapnon Se Bhare Naina, Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke, Tashan-E-Ishq, Meri Saasu Maa, Karamyudh, Dil Se Dil Tak.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

14 + seven =

© 2018 www.onenov.in