Vaiyapuri

Vaiyapuri Biography
Name : Vaiyapuri
Other Name : Ramakrishnan
Date of Birth/Age : 19th September 1968
Home Town : Theni, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Children : Shravan
Spouse Name : Anandhi
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Height : 6feet
Occupation : Film Actor, Comedian
Debut : Udan Pirappu
Years active : 1993-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Socializing

Vaiyapuri is an Indian Actor & Comedian, who is working in Tamil film industry. He was born on 19th September 1968 in Theni, Tamil Nadu. Vaiyapuri made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Udan Pirappu” along with Kasthuri, directed by P.Vasu and produced by M.Ramanathan. He also acted with well known actresses like Nikki Galrani, Vidya Pradeep, Preetika Rao, Hariprriya and Nayanthara. He has appeared in some well known films such as En Mana Vaanil, Vasool Raja MBBS, Sivakasi and Pokkiri. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Irumbukkottai Murattu Singam” which was one of the Best films of the year 2010. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Vaiyapuri in “Raavanan” along with Vikram, Aishwarya Rai, Prithviraj and Priyamani. Vaiyapuri currently doing the Bigg Boss Tamil Contestant along with Raiza Wilson in Vijay TV.

List of movies acted ;
Udan Pirappu, Karuththamma, Chellakannu, Avvai Shanmugi, Love Today, Kaadhal Palli, Raman Abdullah, Aahaa, Kaadhale Nimmadhi, Maru Malarchi, Dhinamdhorum, Kaadhala Kaadhala, Ponnu Velayira Bhoomi, Jolly, Harichandra, Priyamudan, Sandhippoma, Unnidathil Ennai Koduthen, Sollamale, Aasaiyil Oru Kaditham, Kannedhirey Thondrinal, Senthooram, Thulladha Manamum Thullum, Ninaivirukkum Varai, Kallazhagar, Unnai Thedi, Chinna Raja, Periyanna, Poomagal Oorvalam, Suyamvaram, Nee Varuvai Ena, Amarkalam, Anbulla Kadhalukku, Unakkaga Ellam Unakkaga, Maanaseega Kaadhal, Ooty, Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Naanum, Time, Unnaruge Naan Irundhal, Aasaiyil Oru Kaditham, Good Luck, Hey Ram, Sudhandhiram, Thai Poranthachu, Pennin Manathai Thottu, Simmasanam, Rhythm, Ilaiyavan, Priyamaanavale, Anbudan, Ennavale, Paarvai Ondre Podhume, Dumm Dumm Dumm, Dhill, Sonnal Thaan Kathala, Poovellam Un Vasam, Chocklet, Veettoda Mappillai, Kadal Pookkal, Majunu, Pammal K.Sambandam, Alli Arjuna, Gemini, Ezhumalai, Raja, Naina, En Mana Vaanil, Arputham, Style, Military, Manasellam, Nala Dhamayanthi, Alaudin, Enakku 20 Unakku 18, Jai, Adi Thadi, Arul, Jana, Vasool Raja MBBS, Arasatchi, Attagasam, Vishwa Thulasi, M Kumaran S/O Mahalakshmi, Thirupaachi, Kaadhal Seiya Virumbu, Kadhal FM, Kochi Rajavu, Sachein, Mumbai Express, Sivakasi, Vattaram, Pokkiri, Vasantham Vandhachu, Nenjirukkumvarai Ninaivirukkum, Sadhu Miranda, Dasavathaaram, Paandi, Kuselan, Nayagan, Nadigai, Thiruvannamalai, Villu, Mayandi Kudumbathar, Unnai Kan Theduthe, Naalai Namathe, Munnar, Irumbukkottai Murattu Singam, Thunichal, Kola Kolaya Mundhirika, Kanagavel Kaaka, Raavanan, Bale Pandiya, Chikku Bukku, Androru Naal, Kaavalan, Muthukku Muthaaga, Maapillai, Sabash Sariyana Potti, Vellore Maavattam, Velayudham, Osthe, Nagaraja Cholan MA, MLA, Enna Satham Indha Neram, Bramman, Thirudan Police, Vellaikaara Durai, Uttama Villain, Papanasam, Adhibar, Savaale Samaali, Narathan, Velainu Vandhutta Vellaikaaran, Vellikizhamai 13am Thethi, Vendru Varuvaan, Thirumaal Perumai, Andaman, Aarambamae Attakasam.

List of television shows ;
Bigg Boss Tamil.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

six + twelve =

© 2018 www.onenov.in