Vanitha Hariharan

View Gallery
7 Photos
Vanitha Hariharan
Vanitha Hariharan

Vanitha Hariharan (center) with Actress Vani Bhojan (left) and Actor Krishna (right)

Source: Vanitha Hariharan (center) with Actress Vani Bhojan (left) and Actor Krishna (right)
Vanitha Hariharan
Vanitha Hariharan

Vanitha Hariharan
Vanitha Hariharan

Vanitha Hariharan
Vanitha Hariharan

Vanitha Hariharan
Vanitha Hariharan

Vanitha Hariharan
Vanitha Hariharan

Vanitha Hariharan
Madhan

Madhan (left) with Actresses Vanitha Hariharan (center) and Kalpana Sri (right)

Source: Madhan with Actresses Vanitha Hariharan and Kalpana Sri

Vanitha Hariharan Biography

Vanitha HariharanName: Vanitha Hariharan
Other Name: Vanitha Karthik
Date of Birth/Age: 19th December 1992
Home Town: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: Hariharan
Mother Name: Geetha
Sister: Jayanthi Hariharan
Spouse Name: Karthik Ashok Kumar
School: SBIOA Higher secondary school, Mambakkam
College/University: Loyola College, Chennai
Qualification: B.Sc Visual Communication
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actress, Model
Debut: Deivamagal
Years active: 2013-present
Source of earnings: Serials and Movies
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Watching TV

Earlier life

Vanitha Hariharan was born on 19th December 1992 to Hariharan and Geetha in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. She completed her secondary education at SBIOA Higher secondary school, Mambakkam. She has a bachelor’s degree from Loyola College, Chennai. Her only younger sister Jayanthi Hariharan.

Career

Beautiful and talented, Vanitha Hariharan started her career at the age 20. Who is working in Tamil Film and Television industry. Vanitha made her acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Deivamagal” along with Krishna, directed by S.Kumaran and produced by Vikatan Televistas. She also acted with popular actors like Prakash Rajan, Shreekumar, Amit Bhargav, Vikash Sampath, Vignesh Karthick and Lokesh Baskaran. She has appeared in some well known television serials such as Kalyanam Mudhal Kadhal Varai, Thalayanai Pookal and Ponnunjal. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Senjittale En Kadhala” which was one of the Best films of the year 2017. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Vanitha in “Darling” along with Nikki Galrani, Rajendran and Srushti Dange. Vanitha currently doing the supporting role in Naam Iruvar Namakku Iruvar serial along with Senthil Kumar in Vijay TV and Roja serial along with Rajesh in Sun TV.

Note:
Vanitha Hariharan as Raghini Vasanth role in Deivamagal serial.
Vanitha Hariharan as Vaishali(Vaishu) role in Kalyanam Mudhal Kadhal Varai serial.
Vanitha Hariharan as Keerthana role in Ponnunjal serial.
Vanitha Hariharan as Manju role in Thalayanai Pookal serial.
Vanitha Hariharan as Nikhila “Nikki” role in Pagal Nilavu serial.
Vanitha Hariharan as Thenmozhi role in Saravanan Meenatchi serial.
Vanitha Hariharan as Ponni role in Roja serial.
Vanitha Hariharan as Anandhi role in Naam Iruvar Namakku Iruvar serial.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Deivamagal, Kalyanam Mudhal Kadhal Varai, Ponnunjal, Thalayanai Pookal, Pagal Nilavu, Mrs.Chinnathirai, Saravanan Meenatchi, Roja, Naam Iruvar Namakku Iruvar.

List of movies acted ;
Darling, Senjitaley En Kadhala.

Vanitha Hariharan (center) with Actress Vani Bhojan (left) and Actor Krishna (right)
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

3 × 5 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in