Vedant Sawant

Vedant Sawant Biography
Name : Vedant Sawant
Other Name : Mrzzok
Date of Birth/Age : 14th March 1997
Home Town : Mumbai
Current City : Mumbai
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Television Actor
Debut : Gangaa
Years active : 2015-present
Source of earnings : Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Tennis

Vedant Sawant is an Indian Actor, who is working in Hindi Television industry. He was born on 14th March 1997 in Mumbai. Vedant Sawant made his acting debut in the Hindi television serial “Gangaa” along with Aditi Sharma, directed by Waseem Sabir and produced by Sunjoy Waddhwa. He also acted with well known actresses/actors like Hiten Tejwani, Panchi Bora and Snigdha Akolkar. He has appeared in some well known television serials such Gangaa and Siya Ke Ram. Vedant Sawant currently doing the supporting role in Gangaa serial along with Sarwar Ahuja in &TV.

Note :
Vedant Sawant as teenage Rama role in Siya Ke Ram Serial.

List of Television Serials Acted ;
Gangaa, Siya Ke Ram.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

six + 13 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in